Sold2022Lorenzo Homar. Festival Casals de Puerto Rico Poster.1982, lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 66/92. Framed, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLEM DE KOONING - "FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI" - Signed litographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997)"FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI"Year: 1980Offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paperDimensions: 92.5x81 cmSigned and dated, numbered XX/100 (there is also 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT PRINT: SANTOS DE PUERTO RICOAngel Botello linocut print on rice paper titled "Santos de Puerto Rico". Numbered "G-6" lower left, titled "Puetro Rico" lower middle, and signed "A. Botello" lower right. Held in wooden frame. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican 1913 - 2004): Tres Estrofas de Amor para Soprano"Three Stanzas of Love for Soprano"; Galeria Colibri San Juan de Puerto Rico; each: serigraph on paper, with portfolio case; cover serigraph signed, one serigraph numbered 80/100, four serigraphs pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XXAntoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XX Pate de Verre 10.5 x 17 inches Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)“St. Joseph and the Christ Child” from the Santos de Puerto Rico series. Signed l/r. Inscribed G-5 l/l. Verso dated 1957. Color Woodblock on Paper. Measuring 14” by 9 1/4”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)“Madonna” from the Santos de Puerto Rico Series. Signed l/r. Inscribed G-9 l/l. Verso dated 1957. Color Woodblock on Paper. Measuring 14” by 9 1/2”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924) Abstract Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924-2005) abstract oil painting on board. Signed "Abbizu" on the lower right bottom corner. With a sticker on verso from "Museo de Arte Puerto Rico".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOU Paire de tabourets, frêne etGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOUPaire de tabourets, frêne et aluminium, vers 196940 x 43 x 46 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ewart, David S. - Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC - 1958Ewart, David S. (XX-XXI) Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC (1958) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on front lower left Ewart Dimension (PO): 30" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe Style Buffet De CorpsFrench Louis Philippe Style Buffet De Corps - 92 in tall x 53 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023CONSUELO PERALTA DE RIEGO PICA (Puerto Rico, c. 1810-1875) "Bath Time", 1847. Oil on canvas. SignedCONSUELO PERALTA DE RIEGO PICA (Puerto Rico, c. 1810-1875) "Bath Time", 1847. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse. Frame with slight lack of polychromy. Some old restorations. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller).JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller). Pencil and oil on wood panel, 2014. 495x407 mm; 19x16 inches. Signed, Jose Camacho, and dated, 2014, on verso. Provenance: The aSee Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux€3,400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsBram Bogart (1921-2012), 'Bleu de Delft', 1989, aqua engraving, Ndeg 89/99, 110 x 80 cm. (43.3 x 31€1,500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre De Meuron; Jacques Herzog, 'Pipe Terra' floor lamp, 2005€600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKent Teak by Oscar De La Renta Silverplate Teaspoon Wood Handle SP Bowl 7 1/2"$10