Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Latrobe Beer Advertising SignLatrobe Beer Advertising Sign. Cardboard sign with wood frame. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 21.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz Beer Framed Advertising SignSchlitz Beer Framed Advertising Sign. Cardboard center with plastic frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Grain Belt Beer Advertising Cardboard SignStan Albert Fishing. tearing around frame, 2 small holes in middle. measures 32 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20201964 Drewerys Beer Football Advertising SignNice original cardboard 1964 Drewerys Beer football advertising sign. Nice condiiton with a pin hole and light wear from use and age. Displays very well in original frame. Overall it measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BUCKEYE BEER EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN,small single-sided rectangular form, marked for the "NOVELTY WORKERS UNION" lower right. Together with a small tin Bavarian Beer sign with cardboard back and tin picture frame-style stand. Two piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Advertising Signs Durham Tobacco Miller High Life Beer & Model Smoking Tobacco17.25" x 11.5" (largest) lot of 3 advertising signs includes a cardboard Durham Tobacco sign which is in very good condition (Age Unknown), a 1979 Miller High Life Mirror with wooden frame and a SST MSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOK'S BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, FRAMED22 1/2" by 14 1/2, wonderful colors and graphics, light wear and minor scratches. Hasoriginal wood frame and cardboard backing. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER ADVERTISINGSIGN, PRINT ON CARDBOARD WITH WOOD FRAME. HORSES WITH BEER WAGON SCENE - 39 L X 22 H INCH, SHOWS LITTLE WEAR, STAIN ON THE BACK SEPERATE CARDBOARD PIECE -- GOODSee Sold Price
Sold20161940's - 50's Acme Beer Cardboard Sign.Still has its original easel on the back and features stunning artwork signed, Jon Whitcomb. Only very slight fading and a few small tack holes in the corners. 8.5 - 9. Condition (Excellent). Size 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reading Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome bending at bottom right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST ACME Beer " In Cans" SignVintage single sided tin ACME Beer advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some scratches, paint loss, rust on edges, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 24" acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Heilman's Old Style Lager beer Cardboard Sign in FrameAntique Heilman's Old Style Lager beer Cardboard Sign in Frame. Measurements in inches: 36 1/2 x 30 1/4, image: 33 x 17 Condition:Some chipping in frame at bottom Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
4 days LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$75(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,400(3 bids)
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonPARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. - Sight: 12 x 21$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHoller and HammerCanada Dry 1940s Cash Contest Terry And The Pirates Cardboard Easel Back Soda Pop Advertising Sign$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTION1860 ENJOY ACME BEER AND ALE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGN$5(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150