Sold2023Reading Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome bending at bottom right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard SignFramed, Featuring a Family Get Together, Dated 1946, 33 1/2 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN FOR PABST BOCK BEER.This is a great carboard advertising piece for Pabst Bock Beer, depicting their iconic goat with their highest quality blue ribbon emblem trademark. CONDITION: Shows no folds, cracks or repairs. BrighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Bock Beer Cardboard Sign FramedOriginal vintage single sided cardboard Pabst Bock Beer advertising sign framed behind glass. appears to be in good condition with some mounting holes, paint splatter, discoloration, scuffs, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horlacher's Bock Beer Die-cut Adv SignUnique vintage single sided easle back cardboard Horlacher's Bock Beer advertising sign. Nice condition with some creases and wea from use and age. Easle back appears to have never been used. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20211950'S SUNSHINE BEER FOIL SIGN UNUSED!Title: 1950'S SUNSHINE BEER FOIL SIGN UNUSED! Description: NEW OLD STOCK Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, PA Cardboard Easel Back Beer Advertising Sign Date/period: APPROX LATE 1950'S EARLY 1960'S MateriSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, Pa Cardboard EaselTitle: 1958 Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, Pa Cardboard Easel Back Beer Advertising Sign Date/Period: 1958 Materials: Cardboard Dimensions: Measured flat without top sign - 18.5" X 23.5" Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fehr's Beer Cardboard Advertising Trolley Sign28 x 11 inches, Its Good to Hold ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Bock Beer Goat Advertising SignNail holes, measures 14 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kego Beer Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCirca 1930's, 13 1/2"x16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grain Belt Beer Embossed Cardboard Advertising Sign1968, Easel, some edge damage throughout, measures 14 3/4 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY HIRES ROOT BEER CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$200