Sold2019Alain QUEMPER (1947-2013) Pierre Cardin et lesAlain QUEMPER (1947-2013) Pierre Cardin et les couturiers Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/30 40,5 x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire40 L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire Chaffin, Alain & Françoise Meudon: Alain et Françoise Chaffin (1979). ISBN: none French text 348 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse pochoir for Pierre a feu, Les miroirsMedium: pochoir (after the decoupage). A richly inked impression printed in 1947 by Draeger Freres in an edition of 950 on Rives paper for the dust-jacket front cover of "Pierre a feu / Les miroirs prSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947)PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947) L'estampe et l'affiche, 1897 color lithograph 81.5 x 59 cm (32 1/16 x 23 1/4 in.) [sight]See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): Les Girlspatinated bronze mounted to a step style marble base; signed to base overall: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 5 in. (49.5 x 64.8 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A rare Pierre Cardin futuristic black straw cloche,A rare Pierre Cardin futuristic black straw cloche, 1967, labelled Pierre Cardin, Modes Paris, edged in grosgrain with matching bow to the back, 42cm, 16 1/2in wide Cardin used these unusual sculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cardin - Burl & Brass Pedestal Dining TableDescription - A burl and brass pedestal dining table with one leaf. Signed on edge. Dimensions - 29" x 45" x 45". Leaf - 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cardin couture yellow silk chiffon caftanPierre Cardin couture yellow silk chiffon caftan, c. 1970's, Made in France, silk jersey topped with sheer silk chiffon layered with gold lame and beaded tulle, OS, approx. 55"lSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsFLOURENS, MARIE JEAN PIERRE. 1794-1867. Recherches physiques sur les proprietes et les fonctions...$1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON JANSEN - COLLECTION ALAIN DELONConsole en bois laqué ivoire et beige rosé, piétement€200
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - 3 Maps or Engraving of the Philippines$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the World (An Essasy of a New and Complete Map containing the known parts of the$50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000