Sold2024SPANISH MARKET OIL PAINTING BY ANNA MARIA MUNOZAna Maria Munoz, Spanish, born 1947, oil painting on canvas depicting a market genre scene. Signed lower left. Framed. Anna Maria Munoz is a Spanish artist, known for portraits, genre scenes, and citySee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Mixed Media Drawing Portrait MexicanFrida kahlo Watercolor Drawing ,Mixed Media on Paper 15 3/4 " x 11 3/4" Private Collection Latin America.Attrib:Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: , born Magdalena Carmen Frieda Kahlo y CalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Mixed Media Portrait MexicanFrida Kahlo oil and mixed media on panelboard. Dimensions: 12\" X 8.75\". Private Collection, Latin America. Attrib:Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: , born Magdalena Carmen Frieda Kahlo ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Mexican Self Portrait art drawing SignedFrida Kahlo Pencil Graphite on Paper. Dimensions: 9 1/2\" X 6 1/2\". Private Collection, Latin America. Attrib:Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: , born Magdalena Carmen Frieda Kahlo y CaldSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEMO Eladio de Mora (b.1960) Modern Art SculptureEladio de Mora, "demo" (Spanish, born 1960) Abstract and whimsical green polyester resin composition figure of child. Features hand painted face and is mounted to a black plinth. Raised artist signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) NAME: Pont Alexandre III, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024VENETIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY YURI DVORNIKOil on canvas painting by Iouri Khamitov, nom de plume Yuri Dvornik, born 1947, a Russian-American artist. The artwork depicts a canal view of Venice, Italy, with gondolas and the Santa Maria della SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) NAME: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY YURI DVORNIKOil on canvas painting by Iouri Khamitov, nom de plume Yuri Dvornik, born 1947, a Russian-American artist. The artwork depicts a Dutch still life with a pitcher, goblet, cut lemon, and olives. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Portrait d'Alberto Foraster" by Francisco de Goya"Portrait d'Alberto Foraster" by Francisco de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828); Etching in black ink on fine watermarked laid paper. Hand pulled from the copper plate executed in Paris. Extremely rare. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter de La Fuente w/c "Halloween Tree"Artist: de La Fuente, Peter (Spanish/American, born 1959) Title: Halloween Tree Date: 1995 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 21.5 x 29.5 inches Signature: signed Peter de La Fuente lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natxo Arteta 2009 painting Parfume De OtonoArteta, (Natxo) Ignacio (Spanish, born 1965), Parfume De Otono, 2009, acrylic, paper and mixed media on wood, 20 x 20 inches (50 x 50 cm.), signed lower left and signed, titled, dated on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR, "CONCIERTO DE NOCHE" EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Concierto de Noche", embossed lithograph from the "Concierto Suite of 4". Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 201 of 250, framed. Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR, "CONCIERTO DE MEDIODIA" EMBOSSED LITHOAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Concierto de Mediodia", embossed lithograph from the "Concierto Suite of 4". Pencil signed lower center and numbered lower left 201 of 250, framed. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Payes (Spain,born 1935) oil paintingARTIST: Emilio Payes Carranza (Spanish, born 1935) NAME: Cityscape - Place de l'Opera, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One very small paint loss. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY LYON (B. 1947) PATE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURELucy Lyon (Colorado, Born 1947) Kibitzer 2012 The substantial sculpture of contemporary subject matter is cast from powdered glass in something of a lost-wax technique also known as pate de verre, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Cata (Born 1947) Latin AmericanHector Cata (Born 1947) Mixed Media Oil and Acrylic on canvas, Signed & Dated "Cata '96", measures. Graduated in 1972 from the prestigious art school "Escuela Nacional de Bellas Artes "San Alejandro"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Fraile, Spanish (born 1957) Large ContemporaryPedro Fraile,Spanish (born 1957) Large Contemporary Oil On Canvas "Campos de Amapolas, Toledo Spain" Signed and dated 2003, inscribed verso. Very good condition. Measures 36" x 48", frame measures 46"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Lohez b1947 Bronze Art Glass Guitar SculptureYves Lohez (French, born 1947). A mixed media statue. Bronze and glass. An Abstract Expressionism work in bronze and clear and colored pate de verre glass, depicting guitar forms and a face crafted frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Simon (Spanish, b.1949) Abstract PaintingPedro Simon (Spanish, born 1949). Abstract mixed media oil painting on canvas. Titled "m de mujer". Gallery label and title on verso. Unframed. Good condition with mild surface and storage wear. MeasuSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Diane de Poitiers Signed & Numbered 74/100$50(1 bid)