Sold2016Aldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. ORAZIO. Les Poesies.ORAZIO, Quinto Flacco. Les Poesies d'Horace traduites en françois.Paris, Desaint & Saillant, 17602 voll. in 16mo, 137x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle alle armi segnata M I ai piatti di entrambSee Sold Price
Sold20231910 Q. ORAZIO FLACCO LE SATIRE antique in ITALIANQ. ORAZIO FLACCO LE SATIRE Firenze; 1910 Size 3 by 4 1/4" 363 pp Very good condition , some soiling to the binding Text in Italian 5.6 Reserve: $29.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculptureOrazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculpture, Orazio Andreoni (Italian, active 1880-1900), Augustus of Prima Porta, after the antique, dedication inscription and title to base, approx. 78"h (overall),See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. BerniniStudio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. Bernini, Apollo & Daphne. Size: 46 x 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de Antonio de Nebrija. [1], 41, [1] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; leaf 25 defective withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Tolomeo, ClaudioPtolemaei Planisphaerium. Iordani Planisphaerium. Federici Commandini Vrbinatis in Ptolemaei Planisphaerium commentarius. In quo uniuersa scenographices ratio quam breuissime traditur, ac demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the GreatCircle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the Great oil on canvas 183 x 102.2cm (72 1/16 x 40 1/4in). Footnotes: A similar work, previously attributed to Francisco Herrera the ElSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO PIGATO Lake Garda.Lake Garda. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,50 x 30,00. Signed lower right. On the back exhibition labels (Venice 1934 / Venice 1935). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvasAfter Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvas. 22 x 18 in with frame. 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Aratus Solensis[Scriptores astronomici] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, ottobre 1499. In 2°. Solo 39 (di 376) carte (G-I10, K9) relative ai Phaenomena di Arato, illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo, qualche fioritura e pochSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Liburnio, NiccolòLe vulgari elegantie di messer Nicolao Liburnio Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1521. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine volume, forellini di tarlo all'ultimo fascicoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Ausonio, Decimo Magno[Opera] Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio ed Andrea Torresano, 1517. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e al colophon, lacune risarcite al frontespizio, primi 2 fascicoli con rinforzi al margine iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - ClaudianoOpera quam diligentissime castigata, quorum indicem in sequenti pagina reperiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
321 Lots AwayPropstoreSTAR TREK (2009) - Simon Pegg, Zachary Quinto and Eric Bana Autographed One-Sheet, 2009£150(1 bid)
322 Lots AwayPropstoreSTAR TREK: BEYOND (2016) - Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Karl Urban, Simon Pegg, and Others Autographe£250
367 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Flacco Autographed Baltimore Ravens Logo Football w/SB MVP-Beckett W Holo$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Flacco Signed Baltimore Ravens Speed Mini Helmet w/SB MVP-Beckett W Hologram$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Flacco Ray Lewis Autographed Baltimore Ravens Logo Football-Beckett W Holo$10
5 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
2 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth HORACE WORKS IN 1599 IN ANTIQUE SPANISH Q. HORATII FLACCI V. DE BIEDMA POETRY VELLUM$50