Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)Two works: Female figures with pots, 1985 Mixed media on paper under glass Each: Signed and dated along the lower edge: Amado Maurillo Pena / US Each: Sight: 11.75" H x 8.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)"Paseo de Dos [Two Walking]", 1986 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed, dated and inscribed lower center: Amado Maurillo Pena / US, signed and dated again on the backing board verso, titled on anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)"Companera [Partner]", 1985 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Amado Maurillo Pena, signed and dated again and inscribed on the backing board verso: To Mr. and Mrs. Mohr, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) ArizonaFIGURE WITH BOWL, 1989, color pastel on paper, signed upper left, 25 x 19 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurillo Pena ''Acomitas'' Color LithographAmado Maurillo Pena (b.1943 Arizona) ''Acomitas'' Color Lithograph 18''x18'' Image. Modernist composition of Southwest Native women with Acoma olla jars. Pencil signed and numbered 10 of 100 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Trio One", 1984Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Trio One", 1984, oil on canvas with textiles (woven by the artist's wife) and painted wooden applique, signed on side stretcher height: 48 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989, mixed media, watercolor, and pastel on handmade artist paper, with dedication on verso sight: 25 x 19 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena (born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena (born 1943) is active/lives in Arizona. Amado Pena is known for Mestizo and Indian figure, genre. Sight Size: 19 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 35.5 x 41.5 in. This item is framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona)Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona, b. 1943) , "Zia", 1995, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed lower left, artist label with title and date on backing board, from Mestizo series, 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena Painting "Patrones E Colores"Amado Maurillo Pena (American, B. 1943), Painting "Patrones E Colores", Mixed Media Paint And Pastel On Paper, Signed "Amado Maurillo Pena 1987", 41-1/4" X 29-1/4" Sight, Framed 50-1/2" X 38-1/2", VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Blanca y ColoresAmado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Blanca y Colorespastel on papersigned upper left: amado maurillo penaOlla Series12 x 9 in. (30.48 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 23 1/4 x 20 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (59.06 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Valle en Cafe, 1995Amado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Valle en Cafe, 1995monotype and drawingsigned and dated lower left: amado maurillo pena 1995inscribed verso: MESTIZO SERIES: / VALLE EN CAFE / MONOTYPE/DRAWISee Sold Price
Sold20182pc AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHSAmado Maurillo Pena (Native American, b. 1943) group of lithographs titled 'Olla Rojo' and 'Olla Vieja'. Each hand signed lower right, titled lower center and number (edition of 65) with blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena (Arizona b. 1943)Amado Pena (Arizona b. 1943), signed and numbered print. Sight 39 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (b1943) NATIVE AMERICAN BUFFALO DANCEFramed serigraph (screenprint) on rag paper, Native American Buffalo Dance, signed and titled at bottom, Amado Pena (Arizona, Texas, b. 1943), Ed. 5/15, sight: approx 36"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color LithoAmando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color Litho. Overall Size: 48 x 33 in. Numbered 39/65 and titled "Dos Amores." Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been deSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO MAURILLO PENA MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMixed Media Amado Pena painting. Pencil signed top left. Measures 24" X 18" (Framed 39 1/4" x 33 1/4")See Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American Indian$50