Sold2017Amado Pena (Arizona b. 1943)Amado Pena (Arizona b. 1943), signed and numbered print. Sight 39 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Trio One", 1984Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Trio One", 1984, oil on canvas with textiles (woven by the artist's wife) and painted wooden applique, signed on side stretcher height: 48 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989, mixed media, watercolor, and pastel on handmade artist paper, with dedication on verso sight: 25 x 19 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (b1943) NATIVE AMERICAN BUFFALO DANCEFramed serigraph (screenprint) on rag paper, Native American Buffalo Dance, signed and titled at bottom, Amado Pena (Arizona, Texas, b. 1943), Ed. 5/15, sight: approx 36"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona)Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona, b. 1943) , "Zia", 1995, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed lower left, artist label with title and date on backing board, from Mestizo series, 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) ArizonaFIGURE WITH BOWL, 1989, color pastel on paper, signed upper left, 25 x 19 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurillo Pena ''Acomitas'' Color LithographAmado Maurillo Pena (b.1943 Arizona) ''Acomitas'' Color Lithograph 18''x18'' Image. Modernist composition of Southwest Native women with Acoma olla jars. Pencil signed and numbered 10 of 100 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)PORTDORA EN TURQUOISE; EN ORO, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 11/65, images 25 x 18" & 24 1/2 x 18", both with blind stamps lower right and left, full margins, framed with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)WOMAN WITH JAR AND MAN WITH HAT; TWO MEN WITH BLANKETS, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 32/100 & 9/150, images 8 3/4 x 12 1/4" & 9 x 12", both with blind stamps lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena b.1943 Colchas Yaqui Folk Art PaintingAmado Maurilio Pena Jr. (American, born 1943). An original mixed media painting on Arches style paper. Titled, "Portadora Bonita" ("Lovely Carrier"), from the artist's Colcha Series, produced 1988. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Pena (Mexican/Yaqui, b. 1943) Paeando in GrayAmado Pena (Mexican/Yaqui, b. 1943) Paeando in Gray mixed media on paper signed Amado Pena (lower center) 29 x 39 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena (b. 1943) New Mexico (four)TITLED, a color lithograph, a color etching and an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed in pencil, sheets 20 x 20”, 18 x 15” & 11 x 20”; all with blind stamps; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, PrintAmado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, Print Titled 'La Mirada'Signed on bottom. Numbered (28/65) on lower left. Two figures, one on each side of picture. Each wearing patterned ponchos. Amado Maurilio Pena, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMADO PENA (American b. 1943) A SCREENPRINT, "Cinco,"AMADO PENA (American b. 1943) A SCREENPRINT, "Cinco," numbered 60/65, signed L/R. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena, Yaqui (b.1943)Ca. 1990, Hand signed full-color show poster done for the Joy Tash Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ, in 1990. 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Amado Maurilio Pena Signed Lithographic PrintVintage Pueblo Figural Landscape Lithographic Print by well-listed popular Texas artist Amado Maurilio Pena (b. 1943) | Signed by the artist in the lower left of image | Matted and framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Works By Amado PenaThree works by Amado Pena (American, b. 1943), including: two mixed media, depicting Native Americans holding basket; together with lithograph, titled Portatado En Turquesa, and editioned 27/6See Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN MONOTYPEAmado Pena (American b. 1943) Southwestern monotype of a Native American with bowl titled "Verano" from the Oila Series. Signed lower left in pencil. Measures 41" x 20" in frame and 53" x 28" w/ frameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Monkey Presenting a Small Book of Hours," 2000$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Dark Bridge (1992) Oil on board, 15 x 20cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and dated€340
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Woman Reading (Susan) Oil on canvas, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16'') Signed and€700