Sold2023Amant Constant Lambert Epinette des Vosges ZitherAmant Constant Lambert France,1843-1908 Maple bodied epinette with heart and clover shaped sound holes, marquetry inlay details, and a finely carved scroll. Wood,Overall 20 1/2" t x 3" w x 1 1/4" d. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Auguste Amant Constant Fidèle Edouart(French, 1789-1861) Family Portrait, unsigned, ink cutout on cream paper with ink wash and pencil, sight 13-1/2 x 21 in.; wood and gilt frame, 22-3/8 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, MiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Amant Constant Fidèle Edouart(French, 1789-1861) Dr. William Carrol Family, unsigned, dated "8 March 184.." and inscribed across bottom, ink cutout on cream paper with ink wash, sight 9-3/4 x 11 in.; gilt wood frame, 12-3/4 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Auguste Amant Constant Fidèle Edouart(French, 1789-1861) Two Gentlemen Playing Chess, unsigned, ink cutout on cream paper with ink wash and details, sight 10-7/8 x 14-7/8 in.; Birdseye maple frame, 14-5/8 x 18-1/2 in. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, ParisBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, Parislithograph in colors, 1962, pencil signed and numbered 30/150 lower margin, from Album Paris, matted and framed. Mourlot 34. Image Size 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renee Theobald Oil on Linen "Petit Village Pres Des Vosges"Renee Theobald (French 1926-2014) Oil on Linen "Petit Village Pres Des Vosges", signed lower right Theobald and titled on reverse of linen canvas, in molded gilt frame.Theobald studied at the SorbonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Amant Constant Fidèle Edouart(French, 1789-1861) Lady and Gentleman, signed and dated lower left "Aug. Edouart 1834", ink cutout on cream paper with ink wash, sight 10 x 8 in.; Lady and Gentleman, unsigned, cream paper with ink wSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique stone fireplace cariatides dated 1895Exceptional and rare French Embassy-quality fireplace Renaissance style with Cariatides dated 1895, France. Original. Hand-carved from that period in pure sand-stone dit "gres des Vosges". Sculptures,See Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTE EDOUART (1789-1861) SILHOUETTE PORTRAITFramed silhouette portrait on paper, Cynthia Jenkins, signed lower left Aug. Edouart facs. (Auguste Amant Constant Fidele Edouart, France, active United Kingdom & United States,1789-1861), sight: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Bunel (French, b.1941) Oil on LinenUndated, signed lower left, depicting La Place Des Vosges in Paris, France; in a silver-tone and blue wood frame Height: 23 inches, Width: 28 1/4 inches (sight) Frame Size: 29 1/4 inches by 34 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CABALA] La Clef des Grands MystèresLEVI, Eliphas.‎ (l'abbé A.-L. Constant). La Clef des Grands Mystères, suivant Hénoch, Abraham, Hermès Trismégiste et Salomon.‎Paris, Germer Baillière Libraire-Editeur, 18614to, 145x2See Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Albert Antoine Painting 1904 FranceFrench antique painting from Albert Antoine Lambert 1904 from Paris, France. Description: Albert-Antoine Lambert entre en 1872 à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris1 où, présenté par Adolphe Yvon, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Constant Pape Signed Original OilArtist: Jean Constant Pape Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Panel Board12 H17 W inches16 H20 W ARTIST BIO: Benjamin-Constant was born in Paris. He studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in TSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZylindervaseZylindervase Val St. Lambert, um 1925 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbenem Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Stilisierte Blüten, Kapseln und Blätter des Mohn. Flach gravierte BinnenzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, 'La Ligne bleue des Vosges' lamp base, 1914-18€300
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Patinated Bronze Figure of a Boy with a Lobster Late 18th/19th century, after Lambert$3,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisNANDO (FERNANDINO PIERLUCA dit, 1912-1987) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1958 Sculpture en Iroko sculpté€1,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Schlaikjer - The Battle Wise Infantryman$300
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000