Sold2022AMAZING 3 5/8" ARCHAIC DRILL FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILLINOIS, GREAT COLOR AND NICE SIZE WITH GREATAMAZING 3 5/8" ARCHAIC DRILL FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILLINOIS, GREAT COLOR AND NICE SIZE WITH GREAT DEPOSITS, INDIAN ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 4" ETLEY DRILL FOUND IN GREENE COUNTY ILLINOIS, SEMI TRANSLUCENT AND GREAT COLOR, NICEAMAZING 4" ETLEY DRILL FOUND IN GREENE COUNTY ILLINOIS, SEMI TRANSLUCENT AND GREAT COLOR, NICE DEPOSITS, GREAT FLAKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 3 3/8" TRANSLUCENT ANGOSTURA FOUND IN GREENE COUNTY ILLINOIS, GREAT COLOR AND INCREDIBLEAMAZING 3 3/8" TRANSLUCENT ANGOSTURA FOUND IN GREENE COUNTY ILLINOIS, GREAT COLOR AND INCREDIBLE FLAKINGSee Sold Price
Sold20203 3/8" LONG QUARTZ HORGLASS BANNERSTONE PREFORM FOUND3 3/8" LONG QUARTZ HORGLASS BANNERSTONE PREFORM FOUND IN RANDOLPH COUNTY ILLINOIS, GREAT COLOR AND NICE PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 2 13/16" BEAVER LAKE FOUND IN BROWN COUNTY ILLINOIS, NICE COLOR AND GREAT FLAKINGAMAZING 2 13/16" BEAVER LAKE FOUND IN BROWN COUNTY ILLINOIS, NICE COLOR AND GREAT FLAKINGSee Sold Price
Sold20223 3/8" HEARBREAKER ARCHAIC CORNER NOTCH FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILLINOIS, PHENOMENAL FLAKING AND3 3/8" HEARBREAKER ARCHAIC CORNER NOTCH FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILLINOIS, PHENOMENAL FLAKING AND GREAT DEPOSITS, TRANSLUCENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMAZING PURPLE QUARTZ CAHOKIA DISCOIDAL, 3 5/8" WIDE,AMAZING PURPLE QUARTZ CAHOKIA DISCOIDAL, 3 5/8" WIDE, DEEPLEY CUPPED & PERFORATED CENTER, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS, GREAT EXAMPLESee Sold Price
Sold2022NICE 4 1/2" STANFIELD BLADE FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILINOIS, NICE COLOR AND GREAT DEPOSITS, INDIANNICE 4 1/2" STANFIELD BLADE FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILINOIS, NICE COLOR AND GREAT DEPOSITS, INDIAN ARROWHEAD, ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLORFUL 4 3/4" PAYSON CHERT ETLEY FOUND IN MADISONCOLORFUL 4 3/4" PAYSON CHERT ETLEY FOUND IN MADISON COUNTY ILINOIS, GREAT COLOR AND AMAZING DEPOSITSSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE 3 7/8" AGATE BASIN, FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILLINOIS, VERY WELL FLAKED WITH A NICE MEDIALINCREDIBLE 3 7/8" AGATE BASIN, FOUND IN JERSEY COUNTY ILLINOIS, VERY WELL FLAKED WITH A NICE MEDIAL RIDGE, AMAZING DEPOSITSSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLORFUL 4 5/8" ETLEY FOUND IN ADAMS COUNTY ILLINOISMCOLORFUL 4 5/8" ETLEY FOUND IN ADAMS COUNTY ILLINOISM AMAZING COLOR AND GREAT DEPOSITSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEUM GRADE 5 9/16" SCOTTSBLUFF, DICKEY & ROGER'S COA, FOUND IN PIKE COUNTY MISSOURI, EX E.K.MUSEUM GRADE 5 9/16" SCOTTSBLUFF, DICKEY & ROGER'S COA, FOUND IN PIKE COUNTY MISSOURI, EX E.K. PETRIE, EX GUY BROTHERS, AMAZING PARALLEL FLAKING, VERY THIN WITH GREAT COLOR AND NO DAMAGE, TRULY AN INVSee Sold Price
Sold20237 3/8" Dovetail, Superior Size, Found in Schuyler County Illinois Creek Stained Burlington7 3/8" Dovetail, Superior Size, Found in Schuyler County Illinois Creek Stained BurlingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 4 1/2" DOVETAIL, DICKEY COA, EX B.W. STEPHENS, FOUND IN MONITEAU COUNTY MISSOURI, PICTUREDAMAZING 4 1/2" DOVETAIL, DICKEY COA, EX B.W. STEPHENS, FOUND IN MONITEAU COUNTY MISSOURI, PICTURED IN WHO'S WHO NUMBER 1, PAGE 93, FOURTH FROM THE LEFT, STEPHENS PURCHASED FROM W. TILTON ON 3-2-58 FORSee Sold Price
Sold20241 11/16" Wild Color Apple Creek, Great Symmetry, found in Missouri1 11/16" Wild Color Apple Creek, Great Symmetry, found in MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING SPIDER-MAN NO. 129 CGC 9.6.Beautiful example. CGC 9.6. Great color. Condition: (9.6). Dimensions: Case: 13" x 8 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023MARUSAN JAPAN INDIAN MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXRARE Marusan Japan tin friction Indian Motorcycle. All original with great colors and design. Has Indian written on gas tank with Chief graphics. Rider has Indian Chief on front of jersey. Friction woSee Sold Price
Sold20241 7/8" Stillwell, with very nice color, found in Adams Co., Illinois1 7/8" Stillwell, with very nice color, found in Adams Co., IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20243.1/2" Etley, Good Color, Found in Miller County Missouri by Terry Jeffries, Ex Brad Simmerson3.1/2" Etley, Good Color, Found in Miller County Missouri by Terry Jeffries, Ex Brad SimmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Palace Size Handmade Persian Heriz RugThis antique palace size handtied wool Persian Heriz rug has great color. It measures 160" wide X 272" Long. It has a floral [atterning with a large geometric center field, and a geometric and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finest of Quality Pair of Antique Bronze MountedMarble Urn Form Lamps. Great color with speckled urn atop a bronze mounted rouge marble base. The bronze work is the best and with nice original patina. From a Jamaica estates Queens, NY home. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha, 18th centuryA Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha 18th century H: 6 1/8, W: 4, D: 3 in. (H: 15.56, W: 10.16, D: 7.62 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Walton, New Jersey. Her great-grandfather was a medical doctoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE AMAZING ADVENTURES No 3 SCI FI COMIC BOOKRare Ziff Davis Publishing May June 1951 Amazing Adventures No. 3 Golden Age Comic Book. Cover Reads: Thrilling Science Fiction Comics ! Astounding Shocker The Evil Men do, The Cosmic Brain, Escape onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977) Illinois Artist OilGertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977) Medium: Oil on masonite Size: 5" x 7" Frame Size: 7" x 9" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower left Gertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique decorated Moser art glass shot glasses in original box. Set of 12$250(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuild Classic Mark II Vintage 1960s Acoustic Spanish Guitar with Hard Case$200(6 bids)
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCSet of Four Maps Showing All of Spain and Portugal c. 1700's$450(2 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONS 4 CLAWS$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Serve Yourself Lighted Counter Top Display Sign$650(7 bids)
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCBronze sculpture (A Vestal Virgin) by Auguste Peiffer 1832-1886$450(6 bids)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAlexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract Art$500(1 bid)