Sold2018American School Artwork LotAmerican School, cows in landscape, pastel. Signed LRC "EL". Sight 18" x 26", along with landscape (sight 23" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH AND 20TH CENTURY) PAINTINGS AND OTHER ARTWORK, LOT OF THREEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH AND 20TH CENTURY) PAINTINGS AND OTHER ARTWORK, LOT OF THREE, comprising a painting of Roman-style ruins, apparently The House of Castor and Pollux painted by William WinstonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including American School, C. 1900's portrait of a woman, oil on canvas (signed top left corner "E.S. Schanz", 18 1/2" x 14"), along with dog portrait signed "Ruby / MLB '90"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (2) paintings including, D. Gehrt (American 20th Century), school yard. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Unframed. As found. 24" x 30" and farmscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated LRC "AAW '03" (20"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 3 ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ARTWORKSlot of 3 original artworks. The first is comprised of an American school ink drawing of a woman with a bucket and is accompanied by a verse. It is signed (Belleu / Bellen?) illegibly and dated. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART WORK INCLUDING MABEL SALOOMEY. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot: (2) pieces including Continental School, old man sitting in archway (oil on board, unframed 14" x 18"), along with South American subject signed "C.W.K." (oil on canvas 22" x 16", frame oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Original John Norton San Fransisco SchoolF.P Bowen 61 Original American San Fransisco Signed Abstract Painting on Paper - Art Work:10 1/4 x 16 -- Overall 16 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surrealist School, Artwork LotLot (7) unsigned pieces of Surrealist School artwork. From 10" x 13" to 17" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Lot of Two LandscapesLot consisting of two oil on board landscapes, 1) American, 19th century, "Home of Washington Irving", 12" x 16" board; and 2) American, 1928, depicting a rocky beach at dusk, signed "Gates" and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL, LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, CAFE SOCIETYAMERICAN SCHOOL, LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, CAFE SOCIETY SCENES, SIGNED LEO KROPITZER. LARGEST 30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Lot of PrintsAmerican, 20th century lithographs (14) depicting rural settings, numbered l.l., signed illegibly l.r., smallest 7 3/4" x 11 3/4" image size, 10 1/4" x 14 3/4" sheet size, largest 12" x 15" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN PASTORAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY C. PERRYOil on canvas painting. American school. The artwork depicts a rural landscape with a peasant family leading a herd of cows. Signed by the artist, C. Perry, and dated 1903 in the lower left. Golden frSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS, GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, FIGURES IN A GARAGE AND TEXACO SERVICE STATION, UNSIGNED. 16 X 20" & 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, MAN AND WOMAN, UNSIGNED, C.1840. SIGHT 10 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 3/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) CENTRAL PARKAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) CENTRAL PARK LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING SUMMER 1987 AND SPRING 1987, SIGNED ALTMAN. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, LANDSCAPES, SIGNED T. PINCUS. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 15 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ILLUSTRATION ART, MIXED MEDIUM ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD, FIGURE STUDIES. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY WORKS OF ART INCLUDING PAINTINGS & PRINTS, JOSEPH GOTO JOSEPH DEMARAIS, (3) CARL BURGER. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD INCLUDING AUTUMN WOODS, SIGNED AND TITLED, 1921, FRAMED 9 3/4 X 11 3/4" AND COASTAL VIEW, SIGNED S. SARGENT, FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS AND BOARD, FLORAL STILL LIVES, SIGNED. APPROXIMATELY 16 X 12"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED ZANGERLE, 1956, 22 X 26"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 30" WITH COLOR PHOTOGRAPH OF SITTER, FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 1/2 X 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, ART MODERNIST SEASCAPE AND LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 13 X 17-17 X 31"See Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1820-40 American Gentleman Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting Original Artwork$500
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsDecorative Civil War American School Original Calligraphic Drawing of McClellan Commanding his Staff$1,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsCarl Hantman Large Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Native American Artwork$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2012 Mcdonalds All American High School All Star Game Signed Basketball JSA COA$390
Jun 14DuMouchellesAmerican Hudson River School Primative Oil on Canvas, Later 19th C., "Couple Fishing", H 21.75" W$300
Jun 08OAB AuctionsKarin Hollebeke Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Native American Still Life Artwork$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Color Lithograph Native American Woman Portrait Hand Signed Artwork$300
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Bust Sculpture: Milo's Signed Original Artwork Featuring a Native American Chief$660
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Native American Drawing Illustration Signed Western Artwork$500