Sold2016Victorian sterling silver sweetmeat basketby Bailey Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia, 6 in. H. over handle, 7.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Southern South Carolina Coin Silver Sweetmeat Basket 1810American Southern South Carolina Coin Silver Sweetmeat Basket by John Mood, Charleston, South Carolina. Circa 1810. Similar example in "South Carolina Silversmiths" Pages 68-69. Condition: Generally GSee Sold Price
Sold2015George III sterling silver sweetmeat basketCharles Aldridge & Henry Green, London, second half-18th century, 7 1/2 in. H. over handle,See Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Silver Basket, John & Frank PairpointLondon, 1905, oval with openwork sides, twisted rope base rim, 6-3/4"l, weight approx. 13 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian Silver Sweetmeat Basketwith sponsor's mark for Henry Chawner, London (1786) hallmarks, navette form, gold wash to interior, delicate bright cut engraving in the neoclassical style, with swing handle, no monograms. HOA 6 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EDWARDIAN SILVER SWEETMEAT STANDAN EDWARDIAN SILVER SWEETMEAT STAND by William Hutton & Sons Ltd, Birmingham 1909, with two graduated fixed faceted dishes supported on a tri-form stand; together with a George V silver vase, by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III S. Silver Sweetmeat Basket 1781English George III Sterling Silver Sweetmeat Basket Circa 1781. Brite Cut Engraved by Abraham Barrier, London, England. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Very Good. Monogrammed.Weight:3.95ozt / 123g. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Two German silver sweetmeat basketsLate 19th century, each with cobalt glass liners (one chipped), 15.90 ozt. of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six German Silver Sweetmeat Baskets with GlassSet of Six German Silver Sweetmeat Baskets with Glass LinersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English silver basket bowls, VictorianTitle: Pair of English silver basket bowls, Victorian Origin: Silver Date/Period: : Pre 1900 item #1240139 Materials: Sterling A pair of English silver basket bowls in Neo Rococo style. Engraved inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian Silver Plate Basket Bonbon Candy DishEdwardian Silver Plate Basket Bonbon Candy Dish Approximately 5 x 5 1/8 x 5 9/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of English Edwardian Filigree Silver Baskets.A Pair of English Edwardian Filigree Silver Baskets. Pierced baskets raised on scrolled feet which repeats at the border of the baskets. Underside is stamped for London, 1905 and 1906, and HL possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English George III Sterling Basket, 1786English George III Sterling Silver Sugar / Sweetmeat Basket by Thomas Daniel- London, England 1786. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.1" x 4", H (with Handle ExteSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian sterling silver bread basket, Sheffield 1902 by Henry AtkinAn Edwardian sterling silver bread basket, Sheffield 1902 by Henry Atkin Of shaped dished form upon a short pedestal rectangular foot with reeded edge and reentrant corners. A shaped swing handle. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN SILVER BASKET. Birmingham 1864. 737 grams.A VICTORIAN SILVER BASKET. Birmingham 1864. 737 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EDWARDIAN SILVER BON BON BASKET and similar smaller silver dishes. Sheffield 1904 & 1907. 433 graAN EDWARDIAN SILVER BON BON BASKET and similar smaller silver dishes. Sheffield 1904 & 1907. 433 grams. Largest 19 cm x 6 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021An English Victorian Silver Basket.An English Victorian Silver Basket. Footed silver basket with lattice and foliate decorated border. Hallmarked for London, 1891 1 7/8" x 5 1/4" Wt: 3.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VICTORIAN SILVER BASKET. London 1854. Silver 146 grams. 11 cm x 12 cm.A VICTORIAN SILVER BASKET. London 1854. Silver 146 grams. 11 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silver Basket and VinegarSilver plated Victorian basket with embossed dancing couples. Pierced Borders and pierced footed base. Hallmarks to underside #37/15. Embossed grape vine handle. Vinegar; engraved shaped on sculpturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian silver sweet meat dish of oval form with pierced and embossed decoration. hallmarkedA Victorian silver sweet meat dish of oval form with pierced and embossed decoration. hallmarked Sheffield 1894 maker James Dixon & Sons Ltd. 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A NOVELTY LATE VICTORIAN/EDWARDIAN SILVER PLATED DONKEY TANTALUS with glasses and twin barrels. LargA NOVELTY LATE VICTORIAN/EDWARDIAN SILVER PLATED DONKEY TANTALUS with glasses and twin barrels. Largest 30 cm x 24 cm. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2023TW STERLING SIL FOOTED TAZZA BASKET, AntiqueTW sterling Silver footed swing basket, Victorian designs in high relief and pierced basket weave with fruit, shell, flower and scroll symmetrical patterns. Impressed Manufacturer TW inside oval, 2 otSee Sold Price
Sold2023British George III Silver Basket Thomas DaniellsBritish George III sterling silver Thomas Daniells sweetmeat basket with swing handle. Circa 1793. Features pierced floral pattern and engraving. Hallmarked on inside rim. Weight -112g . Measures 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL LATE VICTORIAN/EDWARDIAN SILVER MOUNTEDA SMALL LATE VICTORIAN/EDWARDIAN SILVER MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL LETTER OPENER together with a propelling pencil. (2)See Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA COLLECTION OF FOUR PIERCED SILVER BASKETS comprising an early Victorian pierced basket frame€100
2 days LeftFellowsGeorge V silver cigarette case; plus a late Victorian silver vesta case, an Edwardian vesta case &Preview Only
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Antique Victorian Sheffield Silver Plate Gold Wash Brides Basket Flower Vase$150
2 days LeftFellowsLate Victorian silver cigarette case, with an Edwardian example and a monogrammed cigarette case.Preview Only
2 days LeftFellowsEdwardian silver-gilt 'anointing' spoon; plus a Victorian silver pierced spoon. (2).Preview Only
2 days LeftFellowsVarious silver or silver-handled Queen's pattern cutlery & servers (all cased or boxed).Preview Only
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver and silver plate; including a silver cigarette case, a cased pair of silver p£180(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set Service 221 Pcs$10
1 hr LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsFINE FRENCH SILVER GILT & GLASS SWEETMEAT BASKETSCA$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 13DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEdwardian Silver, Gold, Peridot and Diamond Necklace/Tiara Combination$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COIN SILVER BASKET BY BALL TOMPKINS & BLACK, NY (SILVERSMITH, JOHN CHANDLER MOORE) 41.5 TROY OZ. (10$750(2 bids)