Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico - Ritratto di Isabella far inArtist: Giorgio de Chirico Title: Ritratto di Isabella far in Pelliccia di Leoprado Year: 1968 Dimensions: 21.25in. by 15.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CCCLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Souvenir DrawingExtraordinary surrealist souvenir pencil drawing, Manichino, executed on the title page of "12 Opere Di Giorgio De Chirico." Signed (Giorgio de Chirico*, 1888-1978). 14 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a Daimyo.Anonimo. Ritratto di un Daimyo.Epoca Edo, prima metà XIX secoloXilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 260x183 mm. Immagine inquadrata da doppia linea nera. Buono stato di conservazione. Il SignorSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XX SECOLORitratto di Maria De Peverelli Luschi Olio su tela, cm 74X61See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVII sec. - Ritratto di Margherita BorgheseOlio su tela, cm. 55x50. Sul verso: antico cartiglio manoscritto illeggibile.See Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anonimo inizi XIX sec. Ritratto di donnaOlio su tavola, cm. 18x15 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI DE SERVI (1863-1945) Ritratto diLUIGI DE SERVI (1863-1945) Ritratto di scolaretto olio di forma rotonda diam.cm.38 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1903See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200