Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.7 CM TALL. 59 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 7 CM TALL. 113 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHE RARE AND IMPRESSIVE AMETHYST QUARTZ DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO SMOOTHLY AND INTRICATELY CARVED IN THE FORM OF TWIN CABBAGES. THE TWIN BOTTLE IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED AND IT HAS THE ORIGINAL STOPPERS WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century Amber TopAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century. Measure 2.5" X 1 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved Double Gourd With Chi Dragon 19th CenturyAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved Mother Of Pearl Double Gourd With Chi Dragon 19th Century. Measure 2 3/4" X 2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C KOI FISH CARPTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED ALL AROUND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT FEATURES KOI AND CARP. THE COLORS ARE BLUE OVER MILK GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. 18-19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKS MALLARDS BUTTERFLY 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT ISTOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTSMANDARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Amber Snuff Bottle.Antique Chinese carved amber snuff bottle with twin monster form handles. Amber displays rich honey tones with deep caramel inclusions. 18th/19th century. With a polished amethyst cabochon. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tea Dust Glaze Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Porcelain snuff bottle decorated with a dark tea dust glaze and crowned with a carved amethyst stopper featuring a scoop. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3" D: 1.5" HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C RUBY ZOISITETHE VERY RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF RUBY ZOISITE STONE. IT DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. WHAT A BEAUTY. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION.ONE OF THE ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 48 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHE RARE AND IMPRESSIVE AMETHYST QUARTZ DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO SMOOTHLY AND INTRICATELY CARVED IN THE FORM OF TWIN CABBAGES. THE TWIN BOTTLE IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED AND IT HAS THE ORIGINAL STOPPERS WSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 75 GRAMS. 61 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 68 GRAMS. 8 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - PERSONAL COLLECTION OF DR. HELGA WALL-APELT.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Celadon stoppers.CHINESE CARVED AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLELate 19th CenturyRaised horse decoration utilizing the dark skin areas.Height 2". Celadon stoppers.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE RHODONITE 19TH CA RARE, VERY WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A SEATED BOY. IT IS CARVED OUT OF RHODONITE AND IT HAS NATURAL STRIATIONS AND LINE IN THE STONE. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED RED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED RED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.5 CM TALL. 99 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FOSSIL AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE RARE DOUBLE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF NATURAL FOSSIL AGATE IN HIGH RELIEF, DEPICTING A DRAGON. IT COMES WITH IT'S ORIGINAL FITTED STAND. THE STOPPERS ARE ROSE QUARTZ AND LAPIS WITH ROCSee Sold Price
May 29Noble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE MINIATURE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50(1 bid)
May 29Noble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C$250
May 29Noble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY WOODEN DECREE BOX CARVED WITH DOUBLE DRAGONS AND FENG TIAN GAO MING$1,900(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with jade stopper. 7.5 cm x 5.5 cm.£100
8 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with agate stopper. 6 cm x 4 cm.£100
May 29Noble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CAT$200
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Zoomorphic Elephant Bead Amulet, Himalayan Middle Age.$5
5 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Central Asian Himalayan Agate Locket Amulet, 18th-19th Century AD$10
5 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Bohemian Carved Rock Crystal Bead, 19th Century$10
5 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Bohemian Carved Rock Crystal Bead, 19th Century$10