Sold2016Il Mitico Thor n.26Il Mitico Thor n.26 ENG With stickers and poster. Mint. ITcon adesivi e manifesto. EdicolaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2017HISTORY OF ENGRAVING. MARSAND. Il fiore dell'arteSTORIA DELL’INCISIONE. MARSAND, Antonio. Il fiore dell'arte dell'intaglio nelle stampe con singolare studio raccolte dal signor Luigi Gaudio Padova : dalla Tipografia della Minerva, 1823 Folio 310x2See Sold Price
Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo.ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo. Double-page engraved double-hemispheric map of the world with decorative continental allegories in each spandrel. 15¼x19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di AsgardENG Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di Asgard Original illustration, ink and halftint on drawing paper, cm 57x78, signed IT Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di Asgard china e mezzatinta, cm 57x78. Siglata iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Italian drawing, att. to Antonio CorreggioOld Italian master drawing, attributed to Antonio Allegri dit il Correggio (1494-1534), 7.75" by 6.5". Please refer to images for general condition issues.note, feedback from prospective bidders haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO ZOPPI (Italian 1860-1926) A PAINTING, "Il NonnoANTONIO ZOPPI (Italian 1860-1926) A PAINTING, "Il Nonno Suona la Fisarmonica per la Nonna," FLORENCE, oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "A. Zoppi Firenze." 19" x 23 3/4" Note: Grandpa plays the acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE,ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE, 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 71 x 71. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto',ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto', 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 90 x 90. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, Electa,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production.Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production. 1974. Metal and methacrylate. Cm 38,00 x 80,00 x 38,00. Literature: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano, 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago IntimianoAntonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Pair of bedside tables with two doors. Italy, 1940s. Solid wood, veneered and edged, inserts and handles in cast brass, top in ground crystSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s.Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s. Wood, brass, mirrored glass top. (250x98.5x44 cm.) (defects) IT Credenza a cinque ante. Italia, anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MURATORI, Antonio (1672-1750) - Antiquitates ItalicaeMURATORI, Antonio (1672-1750) - Antiquitates Italicae Medii Aevi. Milan: Tipografia della società Palatina, 1738-1742. A fine copy with good margins of this important work by Muratory about Italy inSee Sold Price
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$80(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntonio DeVilly Italian Figurative Oil Painting by Antonio DeVilly$20
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJan Baptist Lambrechts (Anversa 1680 - ? dopo il 1731) Tavolata nei pressi di un rustico Olio su€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500