Sold2022Antonio Samudio. En Espera & La Franela Corta.Antonio Samudio. (b. 1934 Columbia) En Espera (On Hold) and La Franela Corta (The Short Flannel) Signed. Oil on mixed media. Excellent condition. Largest is 6" x 9''. Smallest is 4" x 7". Est. $200-40See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Segui linocut Gente en la Calle IISegui, Antonio (Argentine, born 1934), Gente en la Calle II, 1991, color linocut, 29 x 19.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, H.C. 100/150, printed Atelier Clot, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Hora de la nostalgia, hora de la alegria, hora de la soledad, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 29 x 19 cmEdicion de 150See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum "The Buttress of la Cagrilla de SanHAROLD JOE WALDRUM (American 1934-2003) "The Buttress of La Cagrilla de San Antonio en Chacon" Oil crayon on paper. Paper size: 10 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 15 3/8 inches. Signed l/r. Tally RicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid, Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Modern Spanish calf.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia)Olla con politico, 1987Grabado sobre papel Medidas: 38.5 x 28.5 cm Edicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Achiote, 2016 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 41 x 70 cm Edicion 28/50 Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeños dobleces en la parte superior del papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fou...CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fournier, ca. 1940s. Spanish tourism poster with an illustration of a torero or bullfighter in action. 39 x 24 ¼”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Paire de candélabres en verre bleu. La tige du pied est décorée d'une poire. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 25See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe sur pied en verre brun. La tige est stylisée. XIXe siècle. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 34,5cm - 13 5/8" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe en verre polychrome en forme de trèfle. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 11,4cm - 4 1/2" Largeur de la coupe : 8,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211798 INSTRUCCIONES de S. CARLOS BORROMEO VELLUM BOUNDInstrucciones de S. Carlos Borromeo sobre la administracion del sacramento de la penitencia: con los canones penitenciales y pastoral del Illmo. Sr. D. Antonio de Godeau ... Obispo de Vence, en que laSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890)Description française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890) Ensemble de quatre fruits en verre transparent avec inclusion de feuilles d'or. Signé par l'artiste sur la banane. Murano, Italie. LongueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Pichot (Spanish, B. 1934) La Carta.Antonio Pichot (Spanish, B. 1934) La Carta. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Signed and titled en verso Sight: 35.5" x 23.5", frame: 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Paire de candélabres en verre blanc décoré de fruits rouges sous la bobèche. Murano, Italie. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Antonio Alvarez (20th C.)Andres Antonio Alvarez, Venezuelan (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "La Cruz De Mayo, 1986" Signed Lower Center. Inscribed en verso. Measures 39-1/2" x 31-1/2". Frame measures 43-1/2" x 35-1/2". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Lampadaire, base carrée en altuglass translucide, chapiteaux en laiton à la base et€200
3 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€70
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
4 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Table basse, Néandertal, exécutée à la main en polyuréthane gris. A coffee€1,200
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€120(1 bid)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
4 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600