DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Description française:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Lincoln in Dalivision" - Édition Gold
Bas relief en métal doré
Signé dans la plaque en bas à droite: Dali
Numéroté en bas à gauche: H.C. 55/125
Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, Van Nuys, California
Provenance:
Collection privée, St-Lambert, Qc
71x48cm - 28x19"
English Description:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Lincoln in Dalivision" - Gold edition
Gilt metal low relief
Signed on the plate on the lower right: Dali
Numbered on the lower left: H.C. 55/125
Provenance:
Private collection, St-Lambert, Qc
71x48cm - 28x19"
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Bas relief en métal doré
Provenance:
71x48cm - 28x19"
English Description:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Gilt metal low relief
Provenance:
71x48cm - 28x19"
- 25%
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping