Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Parco sul LagoAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956). Parco sul Lago, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR590)(EL) Dimensions: 31x39" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gravana, "Sul' Lago"Gravana, "Sul' Lago" (On the Lake), oil on canvas sight: 11.5 x 23", frame: 18.5 x 30" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un caffè con vista sul Lago di Lugano painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting a café overlooking Lake Lugano, Lombardy, signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - ToscanaLot 150 Antonio Sannino Italian (b. 1956) Toscana oil on canvas signed lower left 35 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018PALTRINIERI ORESTE Santa Caterina del Sasso sul Lago MaOlio su tela Dim. 45x35 Al verso titoloe e firma Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SANNINO (B.1956) VENICE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Venezia," signed lower left A. Sannino (Antonio Sannino, Italian, b.1956), artist's gallery stamps verso, sight: approx 11.5"w, 15.5"w, overall: approx 21"h, 25"w, 8.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm Near LakeAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Farm Blossom with Geese and Sail Boats, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (HEAR55)(ELSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm BlossomingAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Farm Blossoming with Geese and Bridge, oil on canvas. Signed bottom center. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched (HEAR54)(See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Composizione con Paesaggio, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Calvari - Case sul lagoOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 71, n. 52.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso. (HEAR159)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR158)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Composizione con PaesaggioAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 32" unstretched (HEAR51)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - Giordana VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Giordana Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR157)(EL) Dimensions: 11.75 x 23.25" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR156)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 24" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Loggia sul lago Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,3See Sold Price
Sold2024TOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1975. Una lampada alogenaTOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1975. Una lampada alogena da terra 'Papillona'. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Marchio della manifattura impresso sul riflettore. Altezza cm 192. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) - On the Boardwalk$2,400
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [SHINDLER, Antonio Zeno (1823-1899), photographer]. Photograph of Iowa chiefs,$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsTEMPTRESS WITH AN APPLE- ANTONIO CANOVA'S PAULINE BONAPARTE AS VENUS VICTRIX RESIN SCULPTURE, REPLI$5