Sold2021Emily M. Dillard (1879-1968), Floral Still LifeEmily M. Dillard (1879-1968), floral still life, oil on board, framed sight: 2.25 x 3.25", frame: 4 x 3" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Emily, E. M. Dillard (1879-1968) was also known as orSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1966. Quattro lampade aTOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1966. Quattro lampade a parete 'Foglio'. Acciaio verniciato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia ScarSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da pareteTOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da parete 'Foglio' per FLOS, 1966. Ottone piegato cromato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e TSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da pareteTOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da parete "Foglio" per FLOS, 1966. Alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da pareteTOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da parete "Foglio" per FLOS, 1966. Alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Robert Indiana, Hemisfair San Antonio, 1968Robert Indiana, Hemisfair '68 (San Antonio, TX) poster, signed and inscribed "For Walter Mathis, R. Indiana '68", dated 1968, framed Frame: 46.5 x 30.5" Provenance: The Collection of Clinton McKenzieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Mullner bronze sculptureJosef Mullner (Austrian 1879-1968)- Untitled- bronze sculpture, signed J. Mullner at base, very good condition. 53''See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 -CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 - 1968) "Night landscape of Mallorca". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 77 x 97 cm; 93 x 111 cm (frame) The sunset dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Edson ''Sunrise'' Orotone PhotographNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Sunrise'' Orotone Photograph 8''x10'' Image. Exceptional goldtone image of Mt. Rainier with original title label on verso. Signed l.r. Original ornate framing 11'See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Edson ''Sunrise'' (Mount Rainier) Tinted PhotoNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Sunrise'' (Mount Rainier) Tinted Photograph 16''x20'' Image. Plated signed lower right. Original piecrust framing with backing intact 20''x24''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2023An authentic Ruth St. Denis promotional chromolithograph poster, circa 1920. Ruth St. DenisAn authentic Ruth St. Denis promotional chromolithograph poster, circa 1920. Ruth St. Denis (1879-1968) of Newark is the founder of the American modern dance movement and together with Ted Shawn, wereSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un tavolo 'Leonardo' perACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un tavolo 'Leonardo' per ZANOTTA, 1968. Legno di faggio, cristallo. Marcato 'Zanotta made in Italy' Cm 79 (h) x 243 x 39 Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, AllemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Frederica Antonio Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarTwo Frederica Antonio (b. 1968) Acoma Pueblo pottery pots with intricate geometric design over the globular body. Both signed along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “Lady with princesâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). "Lady with princes", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Measurements: 67 x 42 x 22 cm. The figures or silhouettes of José Antonio, explore shapSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsNobel Physicist Otto Hahn to Wife as Commander of Poison Gas Unit in WWI$200
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
JG AutographsOtto Hahn - German Radioactivity Pioneer - Personal Family Thank-You Morning Card - July 1968$10
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019),Portrait Of Woman, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019) Woman In A Red Gown, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsHolocaust. Sefer Lukow, Izkor Memory book, illustr., 1st ed., in Yiddish and Hebrew, 1968, Tel-Aviv$35
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150