Sold2021Armand Tatossian R.C.A. (1948- )Armand Tatossian R.C.A., oil on canvas, back ally in winter, signed bottom left. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Roses, showing a floral still life study. Signed l/r, titled verso.Image size: 24”x30”, (frame size: 33”x39”)See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN R.C.A. (1951-2002) CanadianArmand Tatossian, R.C.A., “Saguenay Québec”, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Eglise Bonsecours, showing a cityscape with a busy market scene & a bell tower to the background. Signed l/r, titled verso. Image size: 20”x16”, (frame size: 29”x25&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed A. Tatossian RCA, 13 1/4" x 9 1/4", "Still Life with Pitcher of Flowers".Oil on Canvas Signed A. Tatossian RCA, 13 1/4" x 9 1/4", "Still Life with Pitcher of Flowers".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on board titled Sunshine Coast, BC. Showing an autumn river landscape in dense forest. Signed l/r. Image size: 10”x13”, (frame size: 20”x23”)See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN (1951-2012) CanadianCoastline, oil on canvas, 20 x 28 inches, signed upper left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed A. (Armand) Tatossian, 12 x 10", "Jour D'automne ".Oil on Canvas signed A. (Armand) Tatossian, 12 x 10", "Jour D'automne ".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas àdroite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas àdroite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"$150
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHFÂ 10(2 bids)
May 31Richmond Auctions1948 Feel Fresh! Drink Orange Crush Emb. SST Sign w/ Crushy & Bottle$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage signed JAMES CARTER (b. 1948) and dated 95$250
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul Cezanne Signed Etching "Portrait of Armand Guillaumin"$80(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RCA VICTOR ADVERTISING PIECES W/ NIPPER DOG GRAPHICS$125(2 bids)