Sold2020Attrib: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928)Attributed To: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928) Oil on Board "Young Girl Kneeling" Signed Lower Right. Measures 27-1/2" H x 18-3/4" W, frame measures 29" H x 20-3/8" W. A work listed as "attributedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928)Attributed To: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928) Oil on Board "Seated Boy with Book" Signed Lower Right. Measures 25-1/2" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 27" H x 22" W. A work listed as "attributed to:See Sold Price
Sold2022Marat Shanin (RUSSIA b1928) Oil Painting On BoardMarat Semyonovich Shanin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Born 1928) oil painting on artist board panel depicting a country cottage landscape scene titled "Autumn in Senezh". Appears to be faintly signed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marat Shanin (RUSSIA b1928) Oil Painting On BoardMarat Semyonovich Shanin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Born 1928) oil painting on artist cardboard panel depicting children playing in a street scene on scooters titled "First Try of the New Road". Signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI SHIN, Victory Day, oil on canvasNikolai Shin (born 1928 in Dalnegorsk, Primorsky Krai, Soviet Union, died August 18, 2006 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan) was an Uzbekistani painter of Korean descent, sometimes referred to by Korean newspapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai Galakhov Oil Painting on Canvas/ WINTER TREESDescription: Nicolai Galakhov oil painting on canvas/ WINTER TREES. Nikolai Galakhov is a Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1928.The State Russian Museum featured Nikolai Galakhov's workSee Sold Price
2018Andy Warhol Mixed Media Pop Art AmericanAndy Warhol Drawing Painting American , 13.5" x 10", Private Collection,Fl. Provenance document included. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Mixed Media Pop Art AmericanAndy Warhol Drawing Painting American , 12\" x 9\", Private Collection,Fl. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist who was a leading figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup, Mixed Media on Paper, 15"Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup, Mixed Media on Paper, 15" x 11", Private Collection, Naples, Fl. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Campbells Tomato SoupAndy Warhol Campbell's Soup, Mixed Media on Paper, 15" x 11", Private Collection, Naples, Fl. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Women's Lips Drawing Painting AmericanAndy Warhol Women's Lips Drawing Painting American , 14" x 11 1/2", Private Collection, Fl. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist who wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Tomato Drawing Painting AmericanAndy Warhol Tomato Drawing Painting American, 13" x 9.5", Private Collection, Fl. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist who was a leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Rabin, Russian (1928-2018) Attrib PaintingOscar Rabin, Russian (1928-2018) Attribution. Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed and Date 1959 on the Back. Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Viktor Zarubin (Russia,1866-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Russian, 1866 - 1928) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.25" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. with Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and Germany beforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and Germany beforSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kozyrev (1908-1983) was a Russian astronomer[RUSSIAN SCIENCE] Nikolai Alexandrovich Kozyrev (1908-1983) was a Russian astronomer. He was born in St. Petersburg, and by 1928 he had graduated from the University of Leningrad. In 1931 he began worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cy Twombly Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 13" x 18.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Twombly was born in Lexington, Virginia, on April 25, 1928. Twombly's father, also nicknamed "Cy", pitched for the ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cy Twombly Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 21" (Attrib.)With Certificate, Twombly was born in Lexington, Virginia, on April 25, 1928. Twombly's father, also nicknamed "Cy", pitched for the Chicago White Sox.They were bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cy Twombly Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 21" Attrib. With Certificate. Twombly was born in Lexington, Virginia, on April 25, 1928. Twombly's father, also nicknamed "Cy", pitched for the Chicago White Sox.They were boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on cardboard 14 1/2 \" x 11\" Private Collection Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ;, Latvian: Markuss RotkoviÄÂs; September 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,8 3/4" x 11 1/2" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Latvian: Markuss Rotkovis; SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,11 1/4" x 14" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ÃÅ“аÃŒ_xFFFE_рú&#See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTZYBASHEFF, Boris (1899 – 1965). Bermuda by Clipper / Pan...$2,000
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIAN$100
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions82049: After Franz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-187$400