Sold2023Dévouement et fidélité de l'Alsace-LorraineDévouement et fidélité de l'Alsace-Lorraine This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Basle. France Switzerland"Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Champagne, Lorraine, Franche Comte: Partie de la Bourgogne et de l'Alsace" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis CSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Blumer - Mont Ste Odile Vtg LithographLUCIEN BLUMER (1871-1947) Vintage lithograph titled "Mont Ste Odile" original design by Lucien Blumer Text reads: "Chemins De Fer D'Alsace Et De Lorraine - Mont Ste Odile - Imprimerie Alsacienne StrasSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Sonderer (20th Century) Metz The City of HistoricChemis de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine ca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Kauffmann (20th Century) La LorraineChemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine artist's name printed in image; printed Lapina, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Types De Republique Et De L' EmpireThis lot contains a hardcover copy of "Types De Republique Et De L' Empire". This book features 50 hand colored plates of French uniforms. The book is approx 10 1/2" x 6 3/4" and wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Banque D'Alsace et de LorraineHansi 30"x22.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
2017Carte Politique Et Itineraire De L'Europe...1807 map of Europe: “CARTE POLITIQUE ET ITINÉRAIRE DE L'EUROPE ET DE L'EMPIRE FRANCAIS EN 1807 “by Hyacinthe Langlois. Measurement approximate: 19” x 14.5”. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
Sold202250 hand-colored plates French UniformsHeading: Author: Bellange, Hippolyte Title: Collection des Types de Tous les Corps et Uniformes Militaires de la Republique et de l'Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher: J.-J. Dubochet Date PSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunet, Manuel du libraire...Brunet Jacques-Charles, Manuel du libraire et de l'amateur de livres [...]. Tome premier (-troisiéme). Paris: Brunet, Lebranc, 1810. 3 volumi in-8° (mm 215x140). Pagine XVIII, 614; [4], 704; XI,See Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold20237 vols. Dictionnaire Universel Francois et Latin.Dictionnaire universel francois et latin, contenant la signification et la definition tant des mots de l'une et de l'autre langue...que des termes propres de chaque etat et de chaque profession; la deSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery20 Volumes Of Historie Du Consulat Et De L'empire$500
21 hrs LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
Jun 12BonhamsRARE BOL EN PORCELAINE MONOCHROME CLAIR-DE-LUNE Marque et probablement de l'époque Yongzhen...€6,500
4 days LeftJasper52SOUTHERN AFRICA Monomotapa (Mutapa Kingdom) Cafrerie (Kaffraria) MALLET 1683 map$30
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Carte de L'Algérie et de la Régence de Tunis' ANDRIVEAU-GOUJON Algeria 1850 map$100