Sold2019Blick auf den Boulevard Saint-Germain in Paris—M. 20.The Boulevard Saint-Germain in Paris—20th century Oil on cardboard. Lower right indistinctly signed ''Bernd ...'', on the left inscribed and dated ''Paris 1953''. 34 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003)Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Boulevard Saint Germain signed 'C Kluge.' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 36 1/2in (73.7 x 92.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, NSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR BRAUNER. Poster. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Saint-GermainVICTOR BRAUNER. Poster. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Saint-Germain Dimensions: Height: 32.75 inches, Width: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Saint-Germain des Prés from Derrière Le Miroir Lithograph in ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Saint-Germain des Prés from Derrière Le Miroir (Mourlot 100; Cramer books 24) Lithograph in colours, 1954, on wove paper, signed and numbered 20/75 in pencil, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Chauvel, Figur(Elbeuf 1886–1962 Le Val-Saint-Germain)Bronze, patiniert und Reste einer Versilberung. Künstlersignatur. Sitzender Frauenakt mit Tuch. Auf Granitsockel montiert (assortiert). H 45 cm.- AlterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosser Jadeberg China, 20.Jh. Grünlichgraue Jade.Grosser Jadeberg China, 20.Jh. Grünlichgraue Jade. Geschnitzte Skulptur in Form eines Felsen mit Mönchsfiguren in den Felshöhlen. Auf Holzstand montiert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Chiemsee.Die Fraueninsel im Chiemsee gesehen über ein Gartentor. Öl auf Hartfaser von Paul Fischer, 20. Jh. 52 x 66,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern tls. FarbabplSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010Christian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010 stamped on back right leg Height 33 x width 24 x depth 30 x seat height 16 x seat depth 21 inches. This lot is located in Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL MESSI SIGNED PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN F.C. JERSEY (PSG COA)LIONEL MESSI SIGNED PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN F.C. JERSEY (PSG COA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antoine Blanchard, Boulevard Saint Martin Painting31" x 39". Framed original oil painting on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard. Depicts a bustling Parisian street, most likely the Boulevard Saint-Martin with the Porte Saint-Martin in the background. MiSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Don Quijote y Sancho Panza. 1955. Offsetlithographie auf Chiffon de la Dore€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR No Trespassing, Paris, France. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 64 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm).€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf 3 Arbeiten in: Blick auf den Louvre und den Palais de Thuilleries. 1992. Je€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShields, Alan Jason's Rabbit Holler with Flying Rabbits, aus: The Castle Window Set. 1980.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelmut Federle o.T. (Komposition in Grün und Schwarz). 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolnár, Vera o.T. (A base de carrés). 1999/2011. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 36 x 20€1,000(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlapheck, Konrad Das Menetekel. 1997. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 5,5 cm (33 x 25 cm). Mit€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Arbeiten in: Kalte Kunst? - Zum Standort der heutigen Malerei. Mit (Farb)-lithographien und€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass beaker "Ochsenkopfhumpen" and a pewter-mounted tankard, 19th century€300
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF Frankfurt musical card game around 186252 cards, used, on all cards are two beats of a€40
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200