Sold2016Aldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
Sold20231910 Q. ORAZIO FLACCO LE SATIRE antique in ITALIANQ. ORAZIO FLACCO LE SATIRE Firenze; 1910 Size 3 by 4 1/4" 363 pp Very good condition , some soiling to the binding Text in Italian 5.6 Reserve: $29.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. ORAZIO. Les Poesies.ORAZIO, Quinto Flacco. Les Poesies d'Horace traduites en françois.Paris, Desaint & Saillant, 17602 voll. in 16mo, 137x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle alle armi segnata M I ai piatti di entrambSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculptureOrazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculpture, Orazio Andreoni (Italian, active 1880-1900), Augustus of Prima Porta, after the antique, dedication inscription and title to base, approx. 78"h (overall),See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. BerniniStudio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. Bernini, Apollo & Daphne. Size: 46 x 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:]BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:] The First Three Books of Caxton's Aesop. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1973. 2 volumes. 8vo. 68 hand-colored woodcuts. Publisher's green morocco-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the GreatCircle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the Great oil on canvas 183 x 102.2cm (72 1/16 x 40 1/4in). Footnotes: A similar work, previously attributed to Francisco Herrera the ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO PIGATO Lake Garda.Lake Garda. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,50 x 30,00. Signed lower right. On the back exhibition labels (Venice 1934 / Venice 1935). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvasAfter Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvas. 22 x 18 in with frame. 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019[Bodoni] Longus, Dafni e Cloe, 1786LONGUS Sofista. Longou Poimenikon ton kata Daphnin kai Chloen bibloi tettares cum proloquio de libris eroticis antiquorum. Gli amori pastorali di Dafni e Cloe (in greco) . Parmae : ex Regio typographeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R.Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R. Gordon) Mushrooms Russia and History, 2 vol., number 504 of 512 copies designed by Hans Mardersteig, 82 plates, most in colour, folding chart in pockSee Sold Price
36 mins LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Flacco Ray Lewis Autographed Baltimore Ravens Logo Football-Beckett W Holo$10(1 bid)
36 mins LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Flacco Signed Baltimore Ravens Speed Mini Helmet w/SB MVP-Beckett W Hologram$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRay Lewis Joe Flacco Autographed Purple Pro Style Jersey-Beckett W Hologram$10
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsDeruta, a pair of Pharmacy Vases, Italian Majolica. Italy. (H:45 x D:23 cm)€200