Sold2016Calendari - NapoliCalendario della corte, che contiene le notizie Istoriche, Geografiche, e Astronomiche Annate 1758, 1759, 1763, 1764, 1768, 1777, 1779, 1783, tutte stampate presso la Regia Stamperia (dal 1777 StamperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli biscuitjar with enameled Palmer Cox Brownies, 7"w, 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO DE DOMINICIS Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli.Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli. 1973. Silkscreen print on cardboard. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Unique piece. Signature lower right. Year at the back. Pio Monti, Gallery, Rome, and Art Gallery authenticity ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raffaele Ragione (Napoli, 1851 - 1919) - Impressione parigina, 1972Olio su tela, cm. 20x39. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: Attestato di autenticità Galleria d'Arte Banchi d'Espinosa & Rossato, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2021GRAND TOUR NAPOLI SCHOOL BRONZE SCULPTUREThe Bronze Runners patinated bronze. 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scupture, Chiurazzi NapoliChiurazzi Napoli (Italian, 19th century), Bacchus, bronze sculpture, signed lower back, overall: 28"h x 15"w x 6"d. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Gioielleria Napoli 18k Gold Necklace, Earrings, 49.41 g18k gold necklace and earring set in the original box. This features a fine layer of gold chains that make up this statement necklace piece. The chain portion that fits around your neck measures 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON NO. 852 / NAPOLI BUTTER DISHMT. WASHINGTON NO. 852 / NAPOLI BUTTER DISH, colorless with fine enamel decoration, signed "NAPOLI/852". Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1894-1896. 5 1/2" HOA, 7 1/2" DOA.Virtually undamaged with a single miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fonderia Amodio Napoli bronze sculptureFonderia Amodio Napoli bronze sculpture, 19th c. Grand Tour bronze from antiquity "Hercules and Cerynitis, signed at left rear base, 26" x 11" x 25 1/2". Condition: areas of patina wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON NO. 880 / NAPOLI CHRYSANTHEMUM VASEMT. WASHINGTON NO. 880 / NAPOLI CHRYSANTHEMUM VASE, colorless with fine enamel decoration, signed "NAPOLI/880/10'". Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1894-1896. 10" H, 4 1/2" D rim.Undamaged with minor wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vecchia Napoli (c1912). Oil on wooden panel by MigliaroVecchia Napoli (old Naples) signed V Migliaro/ (lower right). Oil on wooden panel by Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian, 1858-1938). Inces 8.7” x 7” - Cm 22 x 18. Back panel with stamp and signature fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attribuito a Gioacchino Toma (Galatina 1836 - NapoliMare mosso (studio per "I sommozzatori") olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 37,5 x 48 la firma in basso a sinistra: G Toma appare coeva al dipinto Sul retro, sul telaio: antica scritta: Maria Toma 16 giuSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930): Lady in liberty styleAMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930) Lady in liberty style Bronze, 23 x 12 cm Engraved signature on the base: A. Cataldi Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920): Parisian boulevardPIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920) Parisian boulevard Watercol on paper applied on canvas, 31,5 x 22, 5 cm Signed lower right : P. Scoppetta, Paris Excellent conditions, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNINO MATANIA (Napoli 1881-Londra 1963) Peasant at the local market€2,400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GAETANO BOCCHETTI (Napoli 1888-1990) Naked woman looking in the mirror€440
258 Lots AwayForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 06Jewels For You, Inc.KITON NAPOLI SET OF WEEKEND BAG & ACCESSORIES CASE CANVAS & BLACK LEATHER$2,550
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170