Sold2017ROBERTA de CAMARINO EMBOSSED VINYL TOTE BAGHigh gloss brown embossed with luggage straps and signature "R" on both sides, gold tone D-shaped handles. 16 x 17 x 1. (Two slight narrow scuffs) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Camarino Carrillo Oaxacan Alebrije Carvings, Two RabbitsCamarino Carrillo (Mexican, 20thc.) Two Rabbits, carved and polychromed copal wood, signed and inscribed to the base. Dimensions: 4 in.h. Condition: One Rabbit lacking tail, otherwise very good with nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Une bouteille à canons verticaux, 1989.Bouteille correspondant au modèle 4496 Venini.Marque gravée à l’acide"Venini ".Hauteur : 35,5 cm.Marino Barovier, CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Accordion in original case, in working order, ca. 1958Accordion in original case and in working order, ca. 1958 by Camerano, 8 in T, 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera.Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera. No. 234455. Original leather case (wear and tear).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Handled and Mariano Zamarano Woven Brass and Stainless Handled Daggers, Two PiecesRosewood Handled and Mariano Zamarano Woven Brass and Stainless Handled Daggers, Two Pieces. The Rosewood Dagger Has Mother of Pearl and Brass Inlay on the Handle with Matching Sheath. Mariano ZamaranSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHELE CAMMARANO Casolari e contadina.CAMMARANO MICHELE (1835 - 1920) Casolari e contadina. Olio su tela . Cm 45,00 x 32,00. Firmato in basso a destra.Al retro etichetta Società promotrici di belle arti Salvator Rosa - Mostra celebratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Cammarano (1835-1920) Figura nel paesaggioOlio su tela, cm. 36x73 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHELE CAMMARANO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1835 - 1920) Testa di donna Olio su tela, cm 37X32 Michele Cammarano studia all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Napoli e prosegue la sua formazione, presso la scuola naturalistica di Posillipo, soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele CammaranoLandscape with peasants and waterfall oil on canvas, 21by30cm. Signed on lower left: Mic.CammaranoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michele Cammarano (Napoli 1835 - 1920)"ProfiloMichele Cammarano (Napoli 1835 - 1920)"Profile of woman" black chalk heightened with white on paper (mm 360x270) signed right"Profilo femminile" carboncino e rialzi a gessetto bianco su carta (mm 360xSee Sold Price
Sold2019MICHELE CAMMARANO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1835 - 1920) Testa di donna Olio su tela, cm 37X32 Michele Cammarano studia all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Napoli e prosegue la sua formazione, presso la scuola naturalistica di Posillipo, soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Cammarano (Italian 1835-1920) Portrait of aMichele Cammarano (Italian 1835-1920) Portrait of a Young Boy, Pencil and Watercolor on Blue Paper, Signed M. Cammarano 1907. Image Size 5 x 4 Inches, Framed and Glazed 7 x 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Cammarano (1835-1920) Figura di uomo con barbaInchiostro acquerellato su cartoncino, cm. 16x9,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Verdi (Giuseppe) Autograph Letter signed to hisVerdi (Giuseppe, composer, 1813-1901) Autograph Letter signed to his librettist Salvatore Cammarano, in Italian, 1p. with conjugate blank and address panel, 8vo, Milan, 2nd June 1845, commenting on hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONETAZIONE PER IL LEVANTE., Ligurino o Luigino 1669.Stemma coronato sorretto da due grifoni; sotto, nel giro, 1669. R/ Busto elmato della Liguria a d. CNI 8. Lunardi 298. Cammarano 116. MIR 374. Mist. g. 1,92. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigino (1/12 d’Ecu) 1666, SilverBust right of the legat /: Crowned shield with the arms of Flavio Chigi. Cammarano 012 a. R4! PCGS AU Country:FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Titina Rota Milano 1899 - Roma 1978 35x25 cm"Lucia" costume sketch for the performance "Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti on libretto by Salvadore Cammarano, performed by Maria Callas, directed by Maestro Herbert von Karajan, pencil, waSee Sold Price