Sold2021Carl, Original Händlerkarton mit 17 ClownsCarl, original trader's box with 17 clowns, W.-Germany, mostly, C 1, part. boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Wind Up Toys, Plus, Germany, JapanCute vintage toys and one that is an ornament are as follows: Vintage Nomura TN Trademark Made in Japan tin wind up clown. Max Carl 34, West Germany Original clown. Band leader bear is unmarked but atSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE CARL GERMAN WINDUP YO YO CLOWNRare Toy w/ Very Unusual Mechanical Action & Hand Painted Plastic Head. Made in West Germany by Carl Original. 1950's 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Mixed Metal Figural Lamp, 1920'sArt Deco mixed metal figural lamp, possibly French, 1920s or later, in the form of a Pierrot or clown holding up a lamp with detachable shade (original). 17" H (total height to top of shade) x 12.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh.Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh. Messing/Metall. Bezeichnet: "6533, Carl Zeiss Jena". Am Objektiv bezeichnet: "Nr. 925 E". In Original-Holzbox mit Zubehör. Höhenverstellbares Stativ aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages,Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. 1950er Jahre. Format vorwiegend ca. 23,5 x 17,5 cm. Collection of 90 orig. photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. JeChina - Vietnam Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. Je Aquarelle auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert. Maße je 17,5 x 25 cm. Je monogrammiert "G dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Pickhardt LithographCarl Pickhardt original pencil signed lithograph. Titled in pencil lower right. Signed and numbered in pencil "Pickhardt 17/30" lower left. Measures 21" x 13 3/8" (sheet size). Excellent condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spielkarten von Graciela Rodo-BoulangerPapierkarten mit Würfel, mit Original-Farblithografie der Künstlerin auf dem Umschlag, signiert, Ex. 9381/9999, im Schuber, unbespielt, 2 x 17 x 11,5 cm (HxBxT); PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO Solisto, clown with violin, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, height: 12 cm, inSCHUCO Solisto, clown with violin, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, height: 12 cm, in original box, box is worn German Description SCHUCO Solisto, Clown mit Geige, guter Zust., Uhrwerk intakSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO Solisto, clown with drum, good condition height: 11.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact, inSCHUCO Solisto, clown with drum, good condition height: 11.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact, in original box, box is worn German Description SCHUCO Solisto, Clown mit Trommel, guter Zust. H: 11,5 cm, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Soto, Jesús Rafael 17 Serigraphien in: Soto. 1971. Je auf genarbtem, leichtem Karton.Soto, Jesús Rafael17 Serigraphien in: Soto. 1971. Je auf genarbtem, leichtem Karton. Blattmaße je 16,5 x 27 cm. Je eingebunden in original Broschur. - Außen mit leichten Anschmutzungen,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American California Artist Industrial WPA Scene Original Signed Carl Heilborn #2American School California Artist Industrial Dock WPA Scene Signed Carl Heilborn #2, ink on paper, SLL, "Waterfront". 7 x 9", 15 x 17" Framed Carl Heilborn was a landscape artist and set designer forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 17+3 Liliput-Container-LKW3 Liliput-Eisenbahnwaggons und 17 nicht original zusammengesteckte Container-Lastwagen mit Liliput-Containern, Bauteile ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF HANS WEGNER SIDE CHAIRSTwo vintage Hans Wegner side chairs with woven strap seats. Manufactured by Carl Hansen & Son. Original foil makers label under seat. Dimensions: H 31" x W 20" x D 18" x SH 17.5Condition: Wear and scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HANS WEGNER SIDE CHAIRSTwo vintage Hans Wegner side chairs with woven strap seats. Manufactured by Carl Hansen & Son. Original foil makers label under seat. Dimensions: H 31" x W 20" x D 18" x SH 17.5 Condition: Wear and scSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO BALLERINA FIGURELLADRO BALLERINA FIGURESpanish, late 20th century, porcelain. Figure of a clown with violin astride a ballerina, #06316, original box extant.17 x 8 3/4 in. (43.2 x 22.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, JeepArnold, Jeep, W.-Germany, 17 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Zivil, gelb, mit Fahrer, alles original, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting - Donald Duck inspired Carl BarksOriginal Painting - Donald Duck inspired Carl Barks Tony Fernandez Acrylic, Varnish 12.5 x 17.7 in Disney Majestic Donald Duck painting inspired by Carl Barks paintings. This original creation was creSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Armani ''Loves Me Not?'' 2000 Clown ResinGiuseppe Armani ''Loves Me Not?'' 2000 Clown Resin Sculpture 17''x8''. Florence Italy studio with molded signature on base. Excellent condition. Comes in original foam fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Wishbone Lounge Chairs. CARL HANSEN for HANS WE2 Wishbone Lounge Chairs. CARL HANSEN for HANS WEGNER. Original Color Stains. Woven rush seats. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP TIK-TAK ACROBATSEarly Marx Clown and Acrobat. All original and complete. Windup works. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(20) FRENCH LALIQUE COLORED CRYSTAL SCHOOL OF 'FISH' FIGURES$750(7 bids)
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN 1952, mixed lot of 17 original advertising posters / workshop posters Volkswagen, with€300(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll decoration, washing machine, sheet metal, height: 17 cm, with burner, lower leaf is missing,€20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Spaziergänger. Um 1906/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Kreidezeichnung, auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLOUIS ROSIER handsigned original B/W photo Louis Rosier beside his Talbot, with dedication,€240
234 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, Christmas box, sheet metal, lithographed, c. 1910, width: 31 cm, height:€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeusüss, Floris M. 1 Photogramm in: Das Fotogramm in der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts. Die andere€500
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, 1x Lamby, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, number 2525,04, lying, 17€60
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, 1x original teddy, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, No. 5340,01, 38€60
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThiemann, Carl 4 Holzschnitte. Spätere Abzüge aus den 1930er Jahren nach den Drucken von€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöpke, Ernst Otto 12 Zeichnungen als Original Illustrationen für Blaise Cendrars "Kleine€1,200
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. KPM. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€500
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBenrus Pocket Watch in Original Case, 10K RGP, 17 Jewels; works, 1 3/4 in. dia., case 4 in. x 4 in.$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Statue Sculpture of a Young Boy Holding a Ball 17.5 inches height, Original Patina$10(1 bid)