Sold2023Pierre Chareau monographs, fivePierre Chareau monographs, five Complete Lot Details Pierre Chareau Architecte Meublier 1883-1950 Marc Vellay, Rivages, Paris, 1986. 110 pages, Softcover. Pierre Chareau 5 Jacques DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chareau ''Eventail'' Occasional TablePierre Chareau (1883-1950 French) ''Eventail'' Occasional Table 26''x24.5''. Adjustable enameled steel side table. Labeled on bottom. Some scattered light surface marks from use. Circa 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chareau - Three-Piece Salon SuiteLot 50 Pierre Chareau French (1883-1950) Three-Piece Salon Suite oak and fabric upholstery comprising one sofa and two armchairs sofa: 38 1/2 x 87 x 40 1/2 inches armchair: 38 1/2 x 44 x 40 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chareau (attrib), 'Masque' lamp, c.1923Pierre Chareau (attrib), 'Masque' lamp, c.1923, Attributed to Pierre Chareau (French, 1883-1950), Model 'LP 180', patinated iron, alabaster, single ceramic socket marked "SUNLITE", likely rewired, incSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre Chareau (French, 1883-1950) Late 20thAfter Pierre Chareau (French, 1883-1950) Late 20th Century A Pair of Armchairs, Model MF208-217 Produced by Interior Crafts, USA crackle-glaze over wood, upholstery Height 33 x width 28 x depth 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre Chareau (French, 1883-1950) Late 20thAfter Pierre Chareau (French, 1883-1950) Late 20th Century A Pair of Armchairs,Model MF208-217 Produced by Interior Crafts, USA crackle-glaze over wood, upholstery Height 33 x width 28 x depth 30 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Chareau (French 1883-1950) Architectural SketchPierre Chareau (French 1883-1950) Architectural Sketch for the “Religieuse” Floor Lamp, Signed and Titled “Lampadaire vers. 1923”, Ink and Watercolor on Paper, Image Size 9 1/4 x 4 1/2 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Chareau, Attribution (French, 1883-1950) ArtPierre Chareau, Attribution (French, 1883-1950) Art Deco Armchairs, c. 1925 lacquered fruitwood, upholstery H 26 1/1 inches Provenance: Guy Regal Ltd. New York, New York Property from a Important ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau Architecte Meublier 1883-1950Pierre Chareau Architecte Meublier 1883-1950 published by Marc Vellay 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Chareau (Bordeaux 1883 - New York 1950)Pierre Chareau (Bordeaux 1883 - New York 1950) (Attributed) Stool model "Curule SN0". Paris, 1927-1930ca. Solid ebony, straight uprights and curved horizontal currents, seat covered with galuchat squaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book - Pierre Chareau: Architect and Craftsman 1883-1950 (French Edition)Book - Pierre Chareau: Architect and Craftsman 1883-1950 (French Edition). 1984, Editions du Regard. With dust jacket. A complete biography and monograph of the designer's work, with color and B&W phoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de DeuxRobert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de Deux vases en terre rouge à émail rugueux brun représentant des visages , anneaux métalliques formant boucles d'oreille. H : 25 et 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERZOG & De MEURON Hocker stool/side tableJACQUES HERZOG (b. 1950) PIERRE DE MEURON (b. 1950) VITRA Stool/side table, Germany, 2000s Carved and stained wood Manufacturer label 17" 15 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "Vase de Roses", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Bombois Clle", 8-3/4" x 6-1/2". Presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner. Provenance: The Flatt CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 SixJean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean ROYERE (1902-1981), Dans le goût deJean ROYERE (1902-1981), Dans le goût de , vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. 82 x 55 x 53 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul IRIBE (1883-1935), dans le goût de - versPaul IRIBE (1883-1935), dans le goût de - vers 1925 Commode à trois tiroirs en placage de palissandre 82 x 80 x 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques ADNET, dans le goût de - vers 1950 PlateauJacques ADNET, dans le goût de - vers 1950 Plateau en ardoise reposant sur quatre pieds tubulaires joints par une entretoise 100 x 42 x 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) , Dans le goût de , versJacques ADNET (1900-1984) , Dans le goût de , vers 1950 Fauteuil de bureau à assise et dossier en simili cuir noir à piqûre sellier et métal laqué noir satiné. * VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022André MASSON , Dans le goût de , vers 1950André MASSON , Dans le goût de , vers 1950 Cendrier en céramique émaillée noir et bleu clair. Non signé 2,5 x 9,5 x 15 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre CHAPO (dans le goût de), vers 1960 TabouretPierre CHAPO (dans le goût de), vers 1960 Tabouret en bois massif à assise légèrement concave en quatre parties reposant sur des pieds profilés *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxime OLD (1910-1991), dans le goût de - annéMaxime OLD (1910-1991), dans le goût de - années 1950 Porte-journaux à tablette sertie de Formica blanc 57 x 55 x 52 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25019: Edvard Hald (Swedish, 1883-1980) Fish Graal Vase$240
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé, attribué à, broche années 1950 platine et or 750 formant un motif abstrait, entièrementCHF 10,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor d'une frise géométrique noire sur fond€750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHA. Landier & Fils, Cristallerie de Sèvres, Vase 'Ancolies', 1900€500