Sold2023Heiden Map St Lawrence Laurent Lake Ontario 1760Antique hand coloured map entitled Lauff des flusses St. Laurentzi von Quebec bis an den See Ontario 2. bladt by Christian Friedrich von der Heiden, circa 1760; set in modern frame with apparent olderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early medical texts on dangers of MasturbationHeading: Author: Tissot, Samuel Auguste Andre? David; Christian Friedrich Bo?rner Title: Von der Onanie oder Abhandlung u?ber die Krankheiten, die von der Selbstbefleckung herru?hren... [with] ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tanz der AhnenTanz der Ahnen Kunst vom Sepik in Papua-Neuguinea Peltier, Philippe / Schindlebeck, Markus / Kaufmann, Christian Berlin / Zürich / München: Martin-Gropius-Bau / Museum Rietberg / Hirmer Verlag GmbHSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.Bibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Homöopathie (Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann. Ein biographisches Denkmal. Aus den Papieren seiner Familie und den Briefen seiner Freunde. Von einemSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey EngravingsA Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey Engravings Comprising: Malbrouck, after Jacques de Seve (active 1744-1788), engraved by Christian Friedrich Fritzsch, Le Bonnet Chinois, after Jacques de Seve (activeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horst Miesler(Geb. 1934 in Breslau. Ansässig in Berlin) Das Brandenburger Tor Die Vedute zeigt den Pariser Platz mit dem geschichtsträchtigen Bauwerk vor dem Bau der Berliner Mauer, als noch Pferdekutschen das SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian F Malini 1832-06 Landscape PaintingAntique O/C Landscape Painting 19th c By Christian Friedrich Milani 1832-1906. Frame measures 16.5" x 28 1/4", sight 11 1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Inf Regimental Nr 15 Stein w Military LidMettlach #2140/895 PUG 1/2L. “Inf. Regt. Prinz Friedrich der Niederlande (2 Westfa.) Nr 15.” Relief military implements on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20223 European School Paintings, incl. Attr. Christian F. Fues LandscapeThree (3) European School paintings. 1st item: Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting attributed to Christian Friedrich Fues (Germany, 1772-1836) depicting a stream flowing through a hillySee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moderne Lokomotivkessel-Fabrikation. Der Bau von Dampflokomotivkesseln. Eine Bilderfolge überEisenbahn Moderne Lokomotivkessel-Fabrikation. Der Bau von Dampflokomotivkesseln. Eine Bilderfolge über die Anwendung von Vorrichtungen in der modernen Serienfabrikation. Mit 116 farbigen Tafeln.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zuWürttemberg Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zu Tübingen. Mit zwei gestoch., gefalt. Tafeln sowie einer Titelvignette in KupfersticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
2022KOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED PERFUME BOTTLEKOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE Russian gold-mounted cut-glass perfume bottle within original fitted case, St. Petersburg, Friedrich Christian Kochli, late 19th century. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint scratch 6" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lake of the Four Cantons, F. C. WelschKarl Friedrich Christian Welsch (German, 1828-1904)..oil on canvas, signed lower center, sight 23.5 x 40 in..lined, craquelure, surface dust, light abrasions, repaint, yellowed varnish, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2015BECKER. Der mineralische MagnetismusBECKER, Christian August. Der mineralische Magnetismus und seine Anwendung in der Heilkunst. Mühlhausen, F. Heinrichshofen, 1829In-8vo, mm. 180x110; Contemporary marbled board; pp. [4], 202. [2]. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ehrenberg, Christian Gottfried u. Friedrich Wilhelm Hemprich Symbolae physicae seu icones etZoologie - Ornithologie Ehrenberg, Christian Gottfried u. Friedrich Wilhelm Hemprich Symbolae physicae seu icones et descriptiones avium quae ex itinere per Africam Borealem et Asiam Occidentalem ...See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich LOOS (1797 - 1890) attributed. ''Der Watzmann''.Circa 20,5 cm x 27,5 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. The canvas and the painting partly incomplete or unfinished. In addition, four other paintings from the same collection. Different sizes. Signed and tSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN BOOKLET DER SIEG IM OSTEN - FRIEDRICH HEISS 1943WWII Booklet 'Der Sieg Im Osten' by Friedrich Heiss 1943.This is a interesting booklet called 'Der Sieg Im Osten' The Victory in the East, about the occupation of Poland in 1939.The booklet is by FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920s German Beach Travel Poster FriesFries, Leonhard Friedrich W. 1881 - Deutschland - An der Ostsee Offset ca. 1927 29.1 x 19.6 in. (74 x 50 cm) Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, Berlin Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny losses in the tSee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
606 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,See Sold Price
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'€260
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Procession of disciplinarians. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFriedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Instrument' armchair, 1942€2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER SEHR GROSSE BILDPLATTE '596' 'PFER€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10