Sold2018CONRAD MARCA-RELLI COMPOSITION ETCHING & AQUATINTConrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) etching and aquatint on Guarro paper. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Numbered AP 8/10 lower left. Measures 30 1/4" (76.8cm) x 22 1/4" (56.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching Composition IVMarca-Relli, Conrad (American, 1913 - 2000), Composition IV, 1977, etching and aquatint, pencil signed and numbered 7 of 75, Published by Poligrafa Editions, Barcelona, measuring 17 1/8 x 24 5/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching/aquatint Composition VIMarca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition VI, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 42/75. Published in 1977 by PolÃgrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching and aquatintMarca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition VII, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 27/75. Published in 1977 by PolÃgrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching/aquatint Composition 5Marca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition V, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 35/75. Published in 1977 by PolÃgrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Two color prints.CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Two color prints. Composition IV * Composition XIV. Both color aquatint, etching and embossing on antique-white Guarro paper, 1976. Both 437x630 mm; 17¼x25 inches, full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca-Relli, Compositon V, Etching with Aquatint and Collage on Guarro paperArtist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Compositon V Year: 1977 Medium: Etching with Aquatint and Collage on Guarro paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 35/75 Image Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2020CONRAD MARCA-RELLI ® (1913 - 2000) UntitledEtching and aquatint on Guarro paper, ed. 6/75 43.3 x 62.2 cm (plate) 56.6 x 76.5 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-RelliComposition 22" x 30 1/4" (sheet) aquatint pencil signed lower right from an edition of 75 unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paperConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paper collage on paper multiples, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 1/6 in pencil, the full sheets, framed. Sheets approximately 19 x 20 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) Composition.Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) Composition. Collage of cut paper and fabric, pencil signed lower right, dated '70, and numbered 46/50 19.5" x 25.5" Frame: 30.5" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Conrad Marca-Relli (1913 - 2000)Attributed To: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Mixed Media and Collage on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 20" x 27-1/2", frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-RelliComposition 22" x 30" lithograph numbered from an edition of 75 pencil signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-RelliComposition V 22" x 30" lithograph numbered from an edition of 75 pencil signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marca-Relli. Untitled. 1969. Etching.Marca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000). Untitled. 1969. Embellished etching. Edition 51 of 100. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil. Framed. 26" x 20 1/8". Condition: Sight very good. Some toniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), "The Appointment" no. L-36-82, 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed "Marca-Relli" to verso, titled and dated to verso, 51"l x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), still life with bottle, 1948, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli, Roma '48", lower right, 32"h x 25"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli, Four WorksConrad Marca-Relli Four Works 1970mixed media collage on paper 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Includes Autumn Suite B, two examples of Autumn Suite C, and SummSee Sold Price
Sold2018Conrad Marca-Relli, Surrealist Venetian ViewConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000), surrealist Venetian view, oil on canvas mounted on artist board, circa 1947-1949, 16 3/4" x 22". Provenance: Wedding gift given to the late Diane Jerome Telson, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli, Man with HorseConrad Marca-Relli Man with Horse oil on canvas 10.25 h × 19.25 w in (26 × 49 cm) Provenance: Dean Borghi Fine Art, New York | Private Collection ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, Untitled VI, Collage MultipleArtist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Untitled VI Year: 1969 Medium: Collage Multiple, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 31/40 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ETCHING, AQUATINT AND DRYPOINT TITLED DANSEUSES DANS LA COULISSE, 1877,$1,000
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsCONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991., Etching & AquatintA$950
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsCONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991., Etching & AquatintA$950
Jun 02Bidhaus1928 Louis Icart "Mockery" French Etching Aquatint Hand Coloring on Wove Paper$17(2 bids)
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsCONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991., Etching & AquatintA$950
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsCONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991., Etching & AquatintA$950
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsCONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991., Etching & AquatintA$950
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsCONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991., Etching & AquatintA$950
Jun 07OAB AuctionsStephen Lorber Large Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Still Life Framed Art$200
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJames Rosenquist, American (1933-2017), Star and Empty House, 1978, etching, aquatint and spit bite,$300
Jun 08OAB AuctionsStephen Lorber Large Original Red Paint Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Framed Art$250
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant Artwork$1,000
15 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered on$4,400