Sold2022CROISIERES ETOILE DU SUD BERNY & PEIGNO POSTERFrench South Star Cruises 'Croisieres Etoile du Sud', by Berny and Peigno, Imprimerie Feltin Paris 1934, Agence Sigma Monaco 69-36-CLN, 25.5 x 36 inches. Interesting graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1934 French Poster Croisieres Etoile Du SudVintage 1934 French Animal Color Lithograph Poster Croisieres Etoile Du Sud By Berny and Peigno Imprimerlie Feltin Paris 1934 . Has the red stamp in the upper left corner . Measures 36"x25See Sold Price
Sold2022Croisieres Etoile du Sud. Paris: Imp. Feltin, ca. 1960s. Pos...Croisieres Etoile du Sud. Paris: Imp. Feltin, ca. 1960s. Poster for South Star Cruises; figures of wild African animals appear within the silhouette of a giraffe against a gray background. 36 x 25RSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments.[Literature] Verne, Jules. L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments. J. Hetzel et Cie, Paris, 1884. 4to, (8) 198 (1) (8 ads) pp., red cloth with ornate black and gilt cover decorations, gilt spine panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud/L'Archipel en Feu, Aux HarponsHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels L'Etoile du Sud (The Vanished Diamond, or The Southern StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud, Hachette & Cie, Red CoverSingle volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Etoile du Sud (The VanisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Framed Vintage French Train Railroad PostersPair Framed Vintage French Train / Railroad Posters. Nord Express and Etoile du Nord. Each professionally framed. Each measures 38 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Air France Airline Poster GroupingVintage Air France Airline Poster Grouping Including (1) Air France Amerique Du Sud, Printed In France 220/p/10-49 Perceval- Paris And (1) Air France Paris, New York, New York Paris Poster Perceval PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASSANDRE - L'AMERIQUE DU SUD PAR L'ATLANTIQUE - 1983Original french poster rolled, Mouron Editeur - 70x100cm/27x39in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLOMITES TRAVEL POSTER SET of 2 - 1950DOLOMITES - DOLOMITI TRAVEL POSTER SET of 2 posters by poster artist Amilcare Pizzi. Pizzi was an Italian Postwar & Contemporary artist. L'HIVER DANS LES DOLOMITES TYROL DU SUD PROVINCE DE BOLZANO ITASee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE: PAQUEBOT L'ATLANTIQUE1983 reprint of the poster designed by Cassandre in 1931, for the ocean stretch towards L'AMERIQUE DU SUD carried out by PAQUEBOT L'ATLANTIQUE. Measurements 68x104 cm, conditions B Measurements 68x104See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam, Five Exhibition PostersYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Comprises: 1.) Unframed silkscreen on card stock: “YAACOV AGAM ‘Etoile d’amour," exhibition poster for: “Semaine D’Israel du 6 au 13 decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam, Five Exhibition PostersYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Comprises: 1.) Unframed silkscreen on card stock: “YAACOV AGAM ‘Etoile d’amour," exhibition poster for: “Semaine D’Israel du 6 au 13 decembre 1971, 44 rue dSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Abstract 27, 2016Acrylique sur toileSigné, daté "Esther Mahlangu 2016" en bas à gauche120 × 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Gaudez, Etoile Du Matin Bronze(French, 1845-1902) "The Morning Star," figure of classical maiden standing on zodiac globe, signed A. Gaudez, with attached title and signature plaque, 28 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Cactus, Mers du Sud"Paul Jacoulet "Cactus, Mers du Sud" Woodblock, 1941. Edition 123/350. Signed and stamped at left, "Paul Jacoulet" with Chick seal. Numbered on verso. Site: 23"H x 18.75"W; Frame: 24"H x 20"W. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Dorie "Rivages du Sud" Oil on CanvasDominique Dorie (French, b. 1958) "Rivages du Sud," landscape with water, flowers, and boats, signed lower left "Dorie," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas. Image: 17.75" H x 21" W; frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Cactus, Mers du Sud, 1941Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960) Cactus, Mers du Sud, 1941 Woodblock on paper ed. of 350 18.75 x 14.25 (in) Signed in pencil Paul Jacoulet, lower left Title stamped, lower right. Artist's seal, lowerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity Auctions**Original 1956 Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE** - L’AMERIQUE DU SUD South America Travel**$1,400
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.$300
21 hrs LeftJasper52Masson Une Etoile du craie-2 1973 Original Lithograph Signed & Numbered Framed$340
21 hrs LeftJasper52Masson Une Etoile du craie-1 1973 Original lithograph signed & numbered Framed$340
Featured7 days LeftJasper521740. Map of Isle de Juan Fernandes ''Robinson Crusoe Island'', Chile. George Anson$130
11 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
7 days LeftJasper52Map of the Strait of Gibraltar - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$60
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Poster '24 Heures Du Mans 1971'€300(1 bid)
May 29Bodnar's Auction SalesLa Revanche Du Sicilien Oversized French One Sheet Movie Poster$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte Carlo$85
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte CarloSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPEAN, Rene (1875 – 1955). Chalet du Cycle. 1899. Paris: Cha...$500
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
7 days LeftJasper52Air France a la Pointe du Progres - Art by Jean Carlu (1958) 25x31 French Advertising Poster$440