Sold2016Dave McGary | Long Soldier StudyArtist: Dave McGary | 1958 - 2013 Title: Long Soldier Study Inscribed rear: [thumbprint] Dave McGary © 1988 30/40 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 11 by 10 by 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Study, Stand of theDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Study, Stand of the Strong Heart, edition 31/40, 1989 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 3/4 x width 11 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVE McGARY (1958-2013) ENAMEL AND PATINATED BRONZEDave McGary (1958-2013) ''A King's Ransom'' Study (Anasazi - circa 1300 a.d.) 1988 The bronze sculpture numbered 6 from an edition of 40, is signed and dated 1988 in the casting near the artist's thumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, American (1958-2013), Carrier of the Sun (study), cold painted bronze, ed. 3/40Dave McGaryAmerican, (1958-2013)Carrier of the Sun (study)cold painted bronze, ed. 3/40signed and numbered at the base, on a marble plinth.Height: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Touch the Clouds", 1998Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Touch the Clouds", 1998, ed. 42/100, bronze, 18.5 x 12.5 x 10", monument study Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE McGARY (American, 1958-2013).Dave McGary American, (1958-2013) "Carrier of the Sun" (study), cold painted bronze, ed. Signed and numbered at the base. On a marble plinth. From an East 87th St, NYC estate. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'Trophies of Honor' MasterworkDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Trophies of Honor' (Kangi Yatario) polychrome bronze sculpture first part of trilogy called the 'Crow King'. Incredible attention to details. Signed, numbered (7/30See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989 bronze, 22/30 32 x 22 x 18 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1989 22/30 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Symphonies of the Heart by Dave McGaryMcGary, Dave, polychromed bronze 11/60, 26 x 25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004 bronze (piece unique) 22.5 x 30.5 x 14.5 inches inscribed on wood base: "Crow King" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993 bronze, 46/50 28 x 11 x 7 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1993 46/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Egyptian Grammar - Being an Introduction to the Study of Hieroglyphs£5