Sold2024DAVID BOXER ASSEMBLAGE 'TEARS OF SHEBA' CA 1985David Boxer (Jamaican/American 1946-2017), assemblage 'Tears of Sheba,' circa 1985, having a collage standing triptych surmounting a divided wooden box with paper collage, animal sculls, doll parts, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. OakDesign by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. Oak wood. BD edition. Production ca.1985. Wear and tear. Some damage to the wood of the seat. Model exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Hand Colored Etching on Paper, Ca. 1820, Bare Knuckle Boxer David Hudson H 13" W 9.25"English Hand Colored Etching on Paper, Ca. 1820, Bare Knuckle Boxer David Hudson H 13" W 9.25" | Published London May 16, 1820 by S.W. Fores 41 Piccadilly (Samuel William Fores). Hand colored etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tylee Ranney (1813-1857) 19th C. Engraving Hand Colored The Trappers Last ShotThe Trappers Last Shot. Approx. 20 x 24 in. (sight). 22 1/2 x 28 5/8 in. Discoloration from previous mat. Repaired tear right edge. Provenance: David Howard Fine Art, Mill Valley, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Boston Travel ISRAELKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Israel Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges, minor creasing #USA #See Sold Price
Sold2020Be Ready! / Join Now. Middlesex: David Allen & Sons,Be Ready! / Join Now. Middlesex: David Allen & Sons, ca. 1918. A striking yellow and black WWI lithograph. 39 x 25”. Large closed tears to lower portion of image; expertly repaired, inpainting tSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Williams, Kiowa/Apache (1933-1985)Ca. 1970s, Signed original gouache depicting three travelers on the Trail of Tears. Excellent condition. Framed and matted under glass. 13" x 19" (21" x 27" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s David Klein TWA Greece PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Greece (Constellation) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minimal staining at the edges #GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024[TRAVEL]. KLEIN, David, artist. A group of 2 TWA posters promoting travel to London and Rome. Ca[TRAVEL]. KLEIN, David, artist. A group of 2 TWA posters promoting travel to London and Rome. Ca 1950s. London / Trans World Airlines TWA. 40 x 25 in. poster (some chipping, some short tears to edges)See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry A Davis, et al Group Drawings WWII and otherHarry A Davis, et al (IN,1914-2006) Group , Drawings , WWII and other including: preliminary sketch, women in field, ca 1939-1941; sketch and illustration board by David K Rubins (IN, 1902-1985); prelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Nuit du CielColin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Nuit du Ciel Olympia. Paris: St. Martin, ca. 1930s. Lithograph in colors. 23 x 15”. Few small closed tears at edges. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2018MagicBy David Price. 1985. A Pictorial History of Conjurers in the Theater. Condition: Good, with some tears to dj, taped and faded.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Cordero, Pair of Polychrome Storytellers, ca. 1985Helen Cordero(Cochiti, 1915 - 1994)Pair of Polychrome Storytellers, ca. 1985fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: HELEN CORDERO / Cochiti.NMEX.standing figure: 11 1/4 x 6 x 4 3/4 in. (28.6 x 15.2 x 12.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Gold and Stone Inlay Snake Pin, ca. 1985Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Gold and Stone Inlay Snake Pin, ca. 1985gold, turquoisemarked verso: lolomaoverall weight: 0.4 oz, 10 grams2 7/8 x 7/8 x 3/8 in. (7.30 x 2.22 x 1.91 cm.) The GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Boxer (1946-2017), Blackscape (The Hold), 1974Mixed media, collage, feathers on cardboard (Triptych), 18 x 12 in (each). Black frame. Framed sizes: 23 x 43 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Saul and David," 1958$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBlacks Road and Railway Travelling Map of Scotland ca 1865$30
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID SANDERS (American/Texas 1936-2013) A DRAWING, "Homestead with Stagecoach," 1985$1,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftArader GalleriesDavid Ramsay First Edition of The History of the Revolution of South-Carolina$8,000
JG AutographsArthur Fitzwilliam Tait - British-American Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$40(2 bids)