Sold2019Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona 1927 - 2014)Fin de la Primera Parte, "Cervantes", "Clavileño" y "Dulcinea". Juego de cuatro litografías con motivo del IV Centenario del Quijote. Firmadas y numeradas a lápiz 185/300 Dimensions: 46See Sold Price
Sold2015Chevrette biansataChevrette biansata. Deruta, 1707. Piede a disco e stretto collo cilindrico, figurato e ornati gialli verdi e azzurri. Altezza: cm 30. Diametro del piede: cm 13. Diametro della bocca: cm 11,5. Nel cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI, CARRERA Y CARRERA CONVERTIBLE NECKLACESALVADOR DALI, CARRERA Y CARRERA "CABEZA DE CABALLO RIENDO" CONVERTIBLE NECKLACEA long chain of horseshoe links joined by belt form rings or Dali signature links, shortens to form bracelet, suspends sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold20241743 LIFE OF CHRIST w/ DESCRIPTION of of JERUSALEM in SPANISH antique VELLUMHistoria Universal de la Vida, y peregrinacion del hijo de dios en el mundo by Pedro Gomez Duran A LIFE OF CHRIST WITH DESCRIPTION of HOLY LAND of JERUSALEM By Pedro Gomez Duran, a monk of the order oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nueva Galacia, Antonio Herrera Tordesillas 1601Title: Description Del Destricto Del Avdiencia de Nueva Galacia Subject: Mexico Maker: Antonio Herrera y Tordesillas Date: 1601 Materials: Woodcut engraving Size: 11.5 x 8 inches Antonio de Herrera ySee Sold Price
Sold2015Brocca Faenza, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 26,5 Restauro al piede e versatoio Forma ovoidale costolata, su basso piede incavato, versatore a mascherone plastico, bocca con manico a staffa. SullaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAETANO PESCE A Piede sculpture from the UP7 series for B&B Italia.A Piede sculpture from the UP7 series for B&B Italia. 1969. Polyurethane foam.. Cm 166,00 x 83,00 x 64,00. Production brand.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arreSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano PescePoltrona scultorea mod. Piede della serie UP7 in poliuretano espanso verniciato., Marchio originale., Prod. B&B Italia, 1969, , cm 170x65x83, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sermons of José de Barcia y ZambranaHeading: Author: Barzía y Zambrana, Joseph Title: Compendio de los Cinco Tomos del Despertador Cristiano Place Published: Olite Publisher:Vizente Armendariz Date Published: 1685 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen ch...IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen chronologico del año en que entraron los moros en España, title within border of typographicalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nueva Espana, Antonio Herrera Tordesillas 1601Title: Description Del Destricto Del Avdiencia de Nueva Espana Subject: New Spain/Mexico Maker: Antonio Herrera y Tordesillas Date: 1601 Materials: Woodcut engraving Size: 12.5 x 8 inches Antonio de HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
Swann Auction GalleriesBenavides, Paula (1600-1684) Five Sermons Printed by the Mexican Publisher, 1657-1683.$425
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$325
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPatron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de Brignac$100(1 bid)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 23Akiba Galleries(12) Volumes Complete Works of Literature by Various Arthor's, Spanish Editions.$25
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOVALERIA MONTOYA GIRALDO (1993, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2021COP 2,900,000