Sold2017Distler, Rennwagen SpielDistler, Rennwagen Spiel, Germany VK, Durchmesser 24 cm, Blech, UW + Funktion ok, min. LM, Okt neutral, mit 3 Rennwagen, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, RennwagenDistler, Rennwagen, 42 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, um 1930, mit Fahrer, Nr. 27, nahezu neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Distler, Rennwagen No 35Distler, Racing car No 35, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., black area part. refinished, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Distler, Rennwagen "Swift"Distler, Racing Car "Swift", Germany pw, tin, paint d., min. rust d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hausser, Neues Auto Rennwagen Spiel - Der NurburgringHausser, Neues Auto Rennwagen Spiel - Der Nurburgring, Germany, 28x39cm, sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Distler, Autounion RennwagenDistller, Autounion Racing Car, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 2+, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Papageien SpielDistler, Papageien Spiel, Germany VK, 8 cm hoch, Blech, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023CKO Kellermann, Spiel mit Rennwagen und FlugzeugCKO Kellermann, Spiel mit Rennwagen und Flugzeug, Germany VK, 21x21cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Distler, Auto Union Rennwagen + Dressler StromlinieDistler, Auto Union Rennwagen + Dressler Stromlinie, US Z. Germany + W.-Germany, 15-24 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, 1x Okt Z 1-2, Z 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Auto Union RennwagenDistler, Auto Union Rennwagen, US Z. Germany, 23 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Pin Ball SpielDistler, Penny Toy Pin Ball Game, Germany pw, tin, function ok, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Blechspielzeug, JNF, Monoposto, Mercedes,Konv. Blechspielzeug, JNF, Monoposto, Mercedes, Rennwagen, 27 cm, Uhrwerk intakt, Frontscheibe fehlt, 1 Thunder-Bird, Kofferraumdeckel lose, 1 DISTLER Mercedes Cabriolet, Uhrwerk intakt, FrontscheibeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, RennwagenBing, Rennwagen, 25 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, Startnummer 67, handlackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 RennwagenCIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 Rennwagen, 50 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Originalkarton, Frankreich, um 1930, maronrot, mit original Fahrer und Schlussel, alles originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER48. LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER | Germany, working wind-up motor, rare offering of an oversized tinplate racer finished in an embossed Alligator motif which were reportedly made specifically fSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL DISTLER RACER1008. SMALL DISTLER RACER | Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Wuco, Rennwagen Super RacerWuco, Rennwagen Super Racer, W.-Germany, 48 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Distler, DrehorgelspielerDistler, Organist, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, box C 2, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Rennwagen TC 959 mit BatterieantriebTippco, Rennwagen TC 959 mit Batterieantrieb, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, Antrieb nicht gepruft, Verdrahtung ok ?, optisch sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wüco Indianapolis RennwagenTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, lithographed, colour orange, 60ies, Made in Germany, 48 cm, good condition, small colour touch-ups, the model is considered the best Wüco toy everBlechspieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, RennwagenBing, Rennwagen, 30 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, handlackiert, mit Fahrer, zwei Lampen, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuhmann, RennwagenSchuhmann, Racing Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL DISTLER RACER W/ HEADLIGHTS49. SMALL DISTLER RACER W/ HEADLIGHTS | Germany, wind-up motor driven toy with battery compartment to power front headlights. | 12.5" l. | Nice all original toy working in (Pristine Condition) | $3,00See Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDISTLER Distler tin model Auto Union racing car, good condition German Description DISTLER€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDISTLER Porsche (356), sheet metal, 25 cm, replica, good condition, the item is located in€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDISTLER Wanderer with dash shifter, 24 cm, used, with scratches on the paintwork, windscreen is€20
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 21 advertising posters Porsche model history, among it: "Rennwagen 1953-1980",€150
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Rennwagen mit Gasturbinenantrieb", patent No. 167472, method€1,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, small tin boat, ducks, racing car, small items, mostly good condition, clock€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmostly MÄRKLIN racing car, mostly zinc plague, partially over painted, used condition, 8 items€20
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Störungsbremse für Fahrzeuge, insbesondere€500(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Reichs-Spiel-Karte I", 32 cards, gold corners, tax stamp 1903 - 1919,€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCALEXTRIC 2 pieces, racing car, Austin Haley, used, wasn't technical checked German€20
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Kühleinrichtung für Kraftwagen Auto Union€1,000
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 10 racing posters, among it: "Imola Interserie '73", "Sieg 1000km Monza '83",€80(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDas beliebte Rommé-Spiel mit seinen vier lustigen Jokern für Alt und Jung, Wilhelm€10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Andy Warhol - Mercedes Benz Formel-Rennwagen W125 (1937) - Offset Lithograph 22.75" x 19"$20(1 bid)
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSpielatlas Geographique, puzzle game in original box, around 1900 German Description Spielatlas€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Reichs-Spiel-Karte I", 32 cards, tax stamp 1903-1919, edition 600 - 699€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Reichs-Spiel-Karte I", 32 cards, gold corners, tax stamp 1903 - 1919,€40