Sold2023Eastern European Sterling Silver Woven Cigarette Case, 1859, 3.89t ozEastern European Sterling Silver Woven Cigarette Case, 1859, 3.89t oz | Slip cover. Four strand openwork motif. Hallmarks include: "91", "N.A". "1859". "BU" (U is inverted). Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 5.3 oz. 8 cm xA MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 5.3 oz. 8 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016European Sterling Silver Cigarette/ Card Carrying CaseEuropean Sterling Silver Cigarette/ Card Carrying Case with Intricate design of Cherubs Playing , Very Ornate Marked 8oo item weighs 112 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021.925 Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 3.2 Troy Oz..925 Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 3.2 Troy Oz. Marked: .915 LG AIDA; size: 4.1/8x3See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Jewelry, Cigarette Case, Charm Bracelet, Necklace, 13+ oz, NOT SCRAPLOT OF NON-SCRAP STERLING SILVER JEWELRT, CHARM BRACELETS, NECKLACES AND 2 CIGARETTE CASES, TOTAL WEIGHT 13.3 OZ, 378 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo-Orient Trading Co. (Birmingham) Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 1946, W 3.25" L 5.5" 6.8t ozAnglo-Orient Trading Co. (Birmingham) Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 1946, W 3.25" L 5.5" 6.8t oz | the interior of the case offers a gold wash. Monogrammed 'WKR' to the case. with 'FROM HELEN AND BESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case - marked STERLING, weight 4.54 oz.Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case - marked STERLING. size: 4.4ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Case ElginSterling silver cigarette case. 4.25" x 3". 3.58 Oz. Troy. "Elgin Am. Mfg. Co"/ "Sterling Silver" / "Made In U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese export sterling silver cigarette case executedChinese export sterling silver cigarette case executed by Wang Hing, having a polished ground with a repousse writhing dragon, 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art deco continental sterling silver cigarette case circa 1920Unusual and large art deco steling silver continental cigarette case with blue glass cabochon. Gilt interior. Stamped " Sterling" on the interior. Weight: 292g or 10.3 Oz. Approximate measurements: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Japanese sterling silver cigarette case; with engraved fan design; stamped 950 and weighing approx. 6.2 troy oz.; L: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseVintage Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Measures approx. - 4 1/8" long x 3 5/8" wide. Weight - 4.73 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Case With Touring CarCase measures 3.25" x 3.5". With relief touring car on cover. Marked on interior "CSo & Co" "(Anchor) (lion) f". 3.35 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watson Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseWatson Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, inscribed "F.D. Langton, Paramount Pictures Hollywood Cal" {Total silver weight 7 troy oz; dimensions 7 x 3 1/8 x 3/8 inches} [Ding]See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Measures approx. - 3 5/8" long x 2 3/8" wide. Weight - 2.715 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.Art Deco - European with Gold Vermeil - French Hall marks. 3" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Sterling Silver Cigarette Caseearly to mid 20th century monogramed RVM, marked. 3.5 x 3.5 in. 5.10 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201914K & Sterling Silver Cigarette Case4 1/8" x 3.25". Hammered sterling silver with 14K gold stripes. "14K & Sterling", "AC Sons", "4000". Total weight 3.89 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseLarge sterling silver cigarette case, 4.75" x 3.25". Heavily engraved. With monogram on the front. 4.54 Oz. Troy. "Sterling", "1264".See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASES VARIOUSLY WITH GOLD BORDERS AND MONOGRAMS. - Largest,THREE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASES VARIOUSLY WITH GOLD BORDERS AND MONOGRAMS. Overall textured decoration. - Largest, L: 5" x 3 3/8"; Gross wt.: 13.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASES AND ONE GERMAN SILVER. - Largest, 5 1/4" x 3 1/2"; Wt.: 13.4THREE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASES AND ONE GERMAN SILVER. Textured surfaces; monogrammed. - Largest, 5 1/4" x 3 1/2"; Wt.: 13.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Belt BucklesTwo ca. 1920 engine turned sterling silver cigarette cases, and 3 sterling gentlemen's belt buckles 1.75"- 5" 10 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 3 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASES. ONE WITHLOT OF 3 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASES. ONE WITH BLACK ENAMEL DECORATION OF A MAN IN A TOP HAT SMOKING. 11.96 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS CIGARETTE CASE GIFTED FROM TONY CURTIS ANDA sterling silver cigarette case with "JL" engraved decoratively on the cover, the inside lid opening to read "Jerry we love you all the time - Janet & Tony." Approximately 4.4 troy oz. 3 by 3 1/2 incSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
5 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionSixty-eight (68) English King's Sterling Silver Flatware 142ozt$2,100(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionTrianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.$1,200(7 bids)