Sold2022Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20 Farbsiebdrucken auf Offsetreproduktionen. 4°. OBroschur mit goldfarbener DIllustration, in ill. OSchubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mendelsohn, Erich Amerika. Bilderbuch eines Architekten. Mit 77 ganzseitigen photographischenArchitektur Mendelsohn, Erich Amerika. Bilderbuch eines Architekten. Mit 77 ganzseitigen photographischen Aufnahmen des Verfassers. Berlin, Mosse, 1926. IX, 82 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OHLwd. mit gepräSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erstes Kulmbacher Brewery Stein w Logo LidPottery POG 1/2L. “Erstes Kulmbacher.” Matching logo lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Originalkatalog "Das Lineol Bilderbuch" 1938/1939Original Catalogue "Das Lineol Bilderbuch" 1938/1939, Germany pw, min. traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BilderbuchKonv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, Bilderbuch Nachdruck, einige Oblaten-Bilder, gerahmt, dazu kl. Ölgemälde, Bär mit Bodenläufer German Description Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hokusai, Katsushika Ehon Töshisen - gogon ritsuJapan - Japanische Holzschnittbücher Hokusai, Katsushika Ehon Töshisen - gogon ritsu hairitsu (Bilderbuch mit chinesischen Gedichten der Tang Zeit). 5 Bände. Mit zahlr. Holzschnitten, gSee Sold Price
Sold2016"The Adder", 1868The Adder, 1868 The first 2-disc brass adder by C.H. Webb, New York. The early model on wooden base. US patent: 10 March 1868. "The Adder" – Das Ur-Modell, 1868 Erstes Modell des 2-Scheiben-AddiererSee Sold Price
Sold2016Smith Premier No. 1, 1889Smith Premier No. 1, 1889 Very popular American upstroke machine with full keyboard and (mostly missing) type cleaning brush. Smith Premier No. 1, 1889 Dekoratives erstes Modell dieser erfolgreichen aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN BUFFALO BILL CHILDREN'S POP-UP BOOK,ANTIQUE GERMAN BUFFALO BILL CHILDREN'S POP-UP BOOK, BUFFALO BILL'S Wilder Westen, Ein Bilderbuch zum Aufstellen fur Kinder, Esslingen: J. F. Schreiber [1891], text in German, comprising six folding paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Horse Hoof Hoove 'Polo' Silver Plate Inkwell 1881Antique German Horse Hoof Hoove 'Polo' Silver Plate Inkwell. On top: Liduska. Mein Erstes Pferd (My First Horse). 12. Juli. 1881.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Hinterglasikone Nordsiebenbrgen, datiert 1887.Grosse Hinterglasikone Nordsiebenbrgen, datiert 1887. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus als Weltenrichter, in der unteren Bildhlfte Hllenschlund und erstes Menschenpaar. 42x33,5 cm. OriginalrahSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Adder, 1868"The Adder", 1868 The first 2-disc brass adder by C.H. Webb, New York. The early model on wooden base. US patent: 10 March 1868. "The Adder" - Das Ur-Modell, 1868 Erstes Modell des 2-Scheiben-AddieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Accurate Replica of Alexander Graham Bell's TelephoneAccurate Replica of Alexander Graham Bell's Telephone An excellent reproduction of this historic telephone, 7 x 3 ¾ x 6 in. - A very interesting and instructive demonstration model. Erstes TelephSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das sprechende Bilderbuchthe talking picture book, condition 2-, 1 pull knob was supplemented,Das sprechende Bilderbuchthe talking picture book, condition 2-, 1 pull knob was supplemented, function is intact German Description Das sprechende Bilderbuch, Zust. 2-, 1 Zugknauf ergänzt, FunktSee Sold Price
Sold2023Accurate Replica of Alexander Graham Bell's TelephoneAccurate Replica of Alexander Graham Bell's Telephone An excellent reproduction of this historic telephone, 7 x 3 ¾ x 6 in. - A very interesting and instructive demonstration model. Erstes TelephSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neues Verwandlungs-Bilderbuch, 6 double pictures asNeues Verwandlungs-Bilderbuch, 6 double pictures as lithographed color print, Schreiber, Esslingen, cover inside is slightly worn, nice lithographed cover picture with traces of usage, condition 2-3 GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fathers Chistmas!, picture book, English, E.P. DuttonFathers Chistmas!, picture book, English, E.P. Dutton German Description "Fathers Chistmas!, Bilderbuch, engl., E.P. DuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2018picture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur depicture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur de Bébé", very nice, handcoloured prints, condition 1-2 German Description Bilderbuch, ca. 1870, Frankreich, ?La Petite Soeur de Bébé?, sehr schöneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Printed EphemeraComprises: 1.) German invitation with verso imprinted: "Galerie Commeter...Dezember 1974...Gezeigt wird: Salvador Dali.....und Dalis erstes Kochbuch.....Hamburg..." Recto bears an offset lithographicSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MOSTLY CERAMIC VOLUMES, LOT OF 33ASSORTED MOSTLY CERAMIC VOLUMES, LOT OF 33, including a copy and a facsimile translation of "Erstes Nachtopf-Museum der Welt (The First Chamber Pot Museum in the World)", John and Griselda Lewis, "PraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tupper. Proverbial Philosophy. Boston 1858. //Tupper. Proverbial Philosophy. Boston 1858. // Greenleaf. Arithmetic. Boston 1873. // Erstes Lesebuch. American Tract Society. Fair. // Prayer book ca. 1850. 12mo. // Schwenkfelder Book of Worship. 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Justin Bertuch: Jellyfish, 1798Print Title: Jellyfish Author: Friedrich Justin Bertuch Edition: Bilderbuch Fur Kinder Printer: Weimar Publication Date: 1798 Medium: Original engraving with hand-coloring Sheet Size: 9.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bohny's New Picture Book c1900Heading: Author: Bohny, Nicholas Title: Bohny's Neus Bilderbuch Place Published: Stuttgart Publisher:Schreiber Date Published: [c.1900] Description: [8] text leaves plus 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertuch, Friedrich C1800 Hand Col Print. Isola Bella & Madre, ItalyHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1792-1830 for "Bilderbuch fur Kinder..." By Friedrich Justin Bertuch. With accompaying descriptive text. Paper Size: 9.5 x 8 inch (24 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1948, race programme Grand Prix Automobile 24 Heures Spa Francorchamps 1948 (first 24 hour race at€100