Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI L 108 bed for Tecno.L 108 bed for Tecno. 1967. Wood.. Cm 220,00 x 94,00 x 172,00. Literature( for comparison sees): Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, p. 153See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno.Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno. 1969. Metal and velvet. Cm 60,00 x 69,00 x 70,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreriaEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreria 'E101 Domino'. Legno impiallacciato palissandro. Cm 215 x 215 x 36. A 'E101 Domino' bookshelf. Rosewood veneered wood. 84.6 (h) x 84.6 x 14.2 inches. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back Chairs - 4Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back leather Chairs - 4. Dimensions 26.5x26x24See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncineEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncine 'PS142' della serie 'Clamis'. Strutture in metallo, imbottiture in schiuma poliuretanica rivestite in tessuto boucle, rotelle. Targhetta della Manifattura (See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO UnOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO Un tavolo 'T69', 1963. Fusto in fusione di alluminio con applicazione di fasce di acciaio inossidabile spazzolate, piano in legno laccato lucidato al poliestere..See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - PS142 Arm Chairs - 3Eugenio Gerli Tecno PS142 Arm Chairs - 3. Dimensions 26.5x27x23See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF EUGENIO GERLI FOR TECNO PS142 CHAIRSTagged under seat. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 26.5" x D 23" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr of Eugenio Gerli White Leather Arm Chairs by TecnoWhite Leather PS142 arm chairs on castors, designed by Eugenio Gerli for Tecno Spa in 1966. Padded polyurethane foam and covered in white leather, a structural back seam creates a more dynamic designSee Sold Price
Sold20212nd Pr Eugenio Gerli White Leather Arm Chairs by TecnoWhite Leather PS142 arm chairs on castors, designed by Eugenio Gerli for Tecno Spa in 1966. Padded polyurethane foam and covered in white leather, a structural back seam creates a more dynamic designSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO GERLI Four chairs Tecno production, 1970s.Four chairs Tecno production, 1970s. Walnut wood, painted metal and upholstered fabric. Cm 45,00 x 81,00 x 53,00. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli, T69 tableOsvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli T69 table TecnoItaly, 1963lacquered wood, stainless steel 29.25 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Literature: Osvaldo BorsaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Gerli, P28 lounge chairEugenio Gerli P28 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1958tigerwood, alpaca boucle upholstery 25 h × 33 w × 28 d in (63 × 84 × 71 cm) Literature: RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" perEUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" per TECNO, 1962. Telai di acciaio verniciato, gambe smontabili in legno tornito laccato, sedili e schienali in compensato di teak curvato. Altezza cm 79, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'TOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'T 69' per TECNO, 1963. Alluminio pressofuso, acciaio inox, legno di teak. Altezza cm 73, diametro cm 130. A 'T 69' table manufactured by TECNO, 1963. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013)Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013) Coffee table model "T69". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1964. Circular plan in travertine structure in die-cast aluminum. (h 66 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIO GERLI Cassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legnoCassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legno laccato, per Tecno. . Cm 190,00 x 70,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in legno laccato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 120x65, Bibliografia G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923)Table. Metal, aluminum and marble. Cm 140,00 x 64,00 x 140,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s. Publications: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli ,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in vetro. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 119x72, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA T333 Desk by Oslvado Borsani and Eugenio Gerli for Tecno, Italy, 1975€2,800
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF CUPID KINDLING A FIRE, MODEL L 108$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisARMAND JONCKERS (NÉ EN 1939) Table basse lumineuse à structure en laiton, haut piètement€1,500
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Racket Table (Animal) – No 3/8€6,000
4 days LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Baroni, Eugenio (Taranto, 27 marzo 1880 – Genova, 25 giugno 1935)€1,000