Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising a self-framed Falstaff Beer large cardboard sign, a Cock of the Roost coffee can, and a Lucky Strike cut-out. Mid 20th century. 29 1/2" x 42 1/2".Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley privatSee Sold Price
Sold2017FALSTAFF BEER SELF FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNFalstaff Beer "Campfire Sports" Self Framed Advertising Sign. Made of cardboard. Great image and colors. Has some wear on edges. 36"x28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falstaff Advertising Holiday Gift Center Beer SignCardboard, double sided, measures 14 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Falstaff Advertising Beer SignsPlastic vacuum form on Masonite backing, both measure 13 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Assorted Falstaff Advertising Beer SignsFor Parts Only, not in working condition, largest measures 15 1/4 x 19 1/2 x 5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Falstaff Advertising Beer SignsNon working condition, one over head light broken off, plastic, all measure 20 1/2 x 14 x 1in.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$75(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150