Sold2022Group of 2 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard/poster board, largest measures 33 x 17 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard, all measure 17 3/4 x 9 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Advertising SignVintage liquor advertising sign, EVERY DROP IS WHISKEY AT LEAST 4 YEARS OLD FOUR ROSES appears to be made of hard rubber/Bakelite substance w/cardboard stand 11 ¼” x 9 ½”; original condition w/nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Falstaff Sunset Advertising Cardboard Beer SignFeaturing Ducks, Hunters, and Dog. 30 x 20 1/2 inches, Belleville IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pyrex Folding Stand Advertising Cardboard Display Signmeasures 20 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign forChromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign for "Veterans" depicting a Civil War soldier holding a bottle with hand written inscription "Samuel Seith 1st Lieut. Co. I, 132nd Reg't S.N.Y. - MisSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up SignKodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up Sign: Picture Summer on Kodak Film" With a tennis female player. Measures 20.75 x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Colt 45 Malt Liquor Shark Cardboard Advertising SignEasel, scratches and bending throughout edges, measures 14 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ballantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign FishermanBallantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Fisherman: 1953 cardboard sign "Expect Something Different". Amalgamated Lithograph. Excellent condition. Measures 18.75 x 14.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie GleasonOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie Gleason: "Best Taste Yet in a Filter Cigarette" spokesperson Jackie Gleason. In near mint condition. Measures 25.25 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising SignsMission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Great group of rare cardboard stand up advertising signs. Mission of California, Whistle Orange Soda, Rochele Club Ginger Ale. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes: 2 great stand ups. Harvilla's Lithiated Wake Up. Rameses Cigarettes. Both 13.5" tall, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Falstaff “Barbecue on the Range†Cardboard Advertising Sign1951. Edges are frayed. 30 x 41 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Barmaid Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Beer SignStore display, some small stains, measures 49 1/2 x 29 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Vintage Original Coppertone Girl Die Cut Cardboard Stand Up Display Sign Advertising forRARE Vintage Original Coppertone Girl Die Cut Cardboard Stand Up Display Sign Advertising for Coppertone Suntan Products. This Stand Up is in Good or better condition as pictured. It measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,including a Pure Oil Co. metal service station sign, a Joey Bishop cardboard stand-up sign, and a reproduction Phillips 76 tin sign. 20th century. Service station sign 34" SQ.Provenance: From a HarrisSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard SignA mid 1930s Old Gold Cigarettes Ted Fio-Rito Orchestra advertising cardboard sign with fold out stands on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2017FALSTAFF BEER SELF FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNFalstaff Beer "Campfire Sports" Self Framed Advertising Sign. Made of cardboard. Great image and colors. Has some wear on edges. 36"x28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCCoke Advertising Sign of Santa, plus 4 framed coke prints$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHoller and HammerPepsi Cola 1930s Double Dot Cardboard Advertising Sign w/ Lady & Paper Lable Bottle in Apple Orchard$100(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftHoller and HammerBudweiser Cardboard Advertising Sign "Custer's Last Fight" Dated 1952 Store Display$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1952 Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860 Cardboard Advertising Store Display sign$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$75(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS$500(1 bid)