Sold2023Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Signed Righi (ll) Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches (50.2 x 69.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Righi Limited Edition Poster LithographFederico Righi (Italian, 1908-1986) poster lithograph, pencil signed to middle right, numbered "4/35", housed in a black metal frame. Image: 33" H x 23.25" W; frame: 33.5" H x 23.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Righi (1908 - 1986) signed oil on masonite ofFederico Righi (1908 - 1986) signed oil on masonite of Italian peasants beneath the moon. 20th Century. 21.5" x 26.5". Frame loose at top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederico Righi (Italian, 1908-1986), "The Art of Love", colored drawing on paper, contemporaryFrederico Righi (Italian, 1908-1986), "The Art of Love", colored drawing on paper, contemporary depiction of lovers, signed lower left, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticitàdell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Levoli Nicola attribuito a, Natura morta con pesci e melograniolio su tela, W. 105 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), St. Michaels's Church, Galena, IL, 1977, oil on$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Herman Miller Action Rolltop Wall Mount Desk H 15.5" W 48" Depth$600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) for Herman Miller Upholstered Sofa, 20th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 121$850
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FANTASTIC VINTAGE LARGE NECKLACE BY ITALIAN DESIGNER VALENTINO$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian grand tour Pietra dura signed plaque. Scene of a pearl necklace with gold hoops$1,100(6 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN GRAND TOUR STYLE MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE RUINS OF THE ROMAN FORUM$3,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes$300(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000