Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c titled ( Barn with Irrigation Pipes, 2005 ) signed lower right, canvasHarry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c titled ( Barn with Irrigation Pipes, 2005 ) signed lower right, canvas measures 17.5" x 18". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-20See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LANGLEY (1852-1922) O/C TITLED (NEAR ABERDOVEY,WILLIAM LANGLEY (1852-1922) O/C TITLED (NEAR ABERDOVEY, N. WALES) ON FRAME, SIGNED ON CANVAS LOWER RIGHT. FROM BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, IN GOLD FRAME OF THE PERIOD, WITH GESSO PIECESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Charles Williams (1807 - 1881) o/c titled ( Early Winter in Devonshire ). On the frame asEdward Charles Williams (1807 - 1881) o/c titled ( Early Winter in Devonshire ). On the frame as pictured. In frame of the period, with pieces of gesso off. Partial label on back as pictured. Canvas mSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Still Life OilFrederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Titled: Still life flowers in a stoneware vase. (still life oil painting of wild flowers in vase.)Oil on canvasSigned. F.W. JacksonDimensions: 28 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Newport, Am.,20th C., Barn, O/CWilliam Newport, Am.,20th C., Barn, O/C 20 x 42, framed 22x27See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three Gamebird WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Gamebird Watercolors "Woodcock," 1976 signed "F W Wetzel" lower right 12 by 16 1/2 in. titled, signed, and dated on back Loon, 1979 signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBOROUGH (1860 - 1939): "WAITINGwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; titled lower left; Provenance: Abbey Antiques and Arts, Hemmel Hempstead label verso; Condition: good; not examined out of frame; framed under Plexiglas; 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. British pastoral O/c, Frederick Hulme, signedFrederick William Hulme (British, 1815-1884), oil on canvas depicting a country house beside a lake with a figure in the foreground, artist signed 'f hulme' at lower center, 12"h x 24"w, overall dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick W. Hutchinson "Plow Horses" O/CFrederick William Hutchinson, Canada (1871-1953). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Farmer with 2 plow horses in a field. Measures 17"H x 21"W framed; 12.5"H x 16.5"unframed. Some craquelure, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Kost 1863-1923 Landscape w/ Farm House O/CFrederick William Kost (American 1863-1923), Landscape, farm house & girl w/ chickens O/C, C.1900, signed lower right, "Fred W. Kost". Stamp on verso: "The Marbella Gallery NYC". [16] (FJACO3407){AC}See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBROUGH (United Kingdom,FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBROUGHUnited Kingdom, 1860-1939“London Bridge”. Signed lower right "F.W. Scarbrough", titled lower left. The artist's name is often misspelled "ScarborSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBROUGH (United Kingdom,FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBROUGHUnited Kingdom, 1860-1939“Evening Calm, Whitby”. Signed lower right "F.W. Scarbrough". Titled lower left. The artist's name is often misspelled as &quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Kobotie. “Hopi Dancer," Watercolor, and Two Frederick Allen Williams Etchings.11.5 x 8 inches, signed and titled. Together with two Frederick Allen Williams etchings “Little Navajo Weaver” and “Maid of Taos.”See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Farm Landscape, Cabbage Patch Near Barnyard$1,400
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBlack Americana c. 1910s O/C Titled Leroy Minstrels$70(3 bids)
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceBill Sullivan o/c titled ( VIEW FROM ALBANY 9J ), painting measures 35" x 59", in simple wood frame.$500
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceBill Sullivan large o/c titled ( AMERICAN FALLS ILLUMINATED ), dated 1990, with Gallery label on$1,000
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceBill Sullivan large o/c titled ( La Vida ) with Gallery label & Exhibitions on back as pictured,$1,000
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceSTEPHANIE ROSE large contemporary o/c painting titled ( IN THE VANISHING HAM NO.1 NIGHT 2006 ).$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMarion Cook O/C TN Winter Landscape, Barn in Snow, 1980$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Posey Silva Painting: Runnymede, South Carolina Plus Related Painted Photograph$2,400