Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Fulvio Bianconi Fazzoletto VaseLarge Fazzoletto vase by Fulvio Bianconi for Venini, Italy, 1998. Signed and dated to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Lrg Signed Fulvio Bianconi Venini Fazzoletto VaseLarge Signed Fulvio Bianconi Venini Fazzoletto / Handkerchief Vase. Signed On Base, Venini Murano Made In Italy. Measures 10 X 8 X 4.5 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Murano Pink Ribbons Italian Art Glass Flower VaseBeautiful large Murano hand blown, pink Zanfirico ribbons art glass fazzoletto / handkerchief flower vase. Created in the manner of designer Fulvio Bianconi for the Venini company. Mid-Century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Murano Pink Ribbons Italian Art Glass Flower VaseBeautiful large Murano hand blown, pink Zanfirico ribbons art glass fazzoletto / handkerchief flower vase. Created in the manner of designer Fulvio Bianconi for the Venini company. Mid-Century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vase A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Vase A Fasce orizzontale. 1950s. Ruby-red glass surrounded by two turquoise-coloured, opaque white underlays. H. 28.3 cm, D. 11 cm. Marked on the bottom: venini murSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Attr.) - Venini VaseA Fulvio Bianconi attributed Venini glass vase. Sticker label on bottom. 12 x 3 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Art Glass Fulvio Bianconi for Venini VaseMurano Italian Art Glass Vase. Not marked. In the style of Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Measures approximately 9.25 x 9 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto handkerchief vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 purple and pink incamiciato glass three-line acid stamp to purple vase anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi VaseFulvio Bianconi vase Venini Italy, 1950 Glass with polychrome canes Measures: 12 inches in height Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI "VASE PEZZATO VENINI", glass vaseVASE FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI, pezzato a tessere, signed Venini Murano, Height 27 cm, Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes 20th century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI THREADED GLASS ORANGE VASEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 11" x Dia. 6" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
60 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsItalian Murano Blown Art Glass Pink Latticinio Ribbon Large Venini VaseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
7 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HUNDRED DEER LARGE VASE$350(3 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vase Design Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 18 ft 6 in x 12 ft 3 in (5.64 m x 3.73 m)$20,000
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesCharles Schneider - Le Verre Français - Large Vase with Campanules$100(1 bid)
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCFenton Glass Cranberry Opalescent Ruffled Daisy and Fern Large Vase$35(1 bid)