Sold2016[Dante][Dante]. Frachetta, Girolamo. Breve spositione di tutta l’opera di Lucretio. Venezia, Pietro Paganini, 1589. Legato con: Bulgarini, Belisario. Difese […] in risposta all’apologia e palinodia diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM-Style Plaque of Francesco delle OpereKPM-Style Porcelain Plaque of Francesco delle Opere ca. 1900, after a portrait by Pietro Perugino (1448-1523), the rear of the carefully painted plaque marked "Portrait: P. Vannucci di Brugino", in aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS DE LEEUW OPERE DI MISERICORDIATHOMAS DE LEEUW ca. 1560 Flandern - 1612 Paris OPERE DI MISERICORDIA 7 nummerierte Kupferstiche, gebunden im Querformat, auf Papier; ausgeschnitten und am oberen Rand auf Unterlage befestigt; PappbandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli Tutte le Opere di Nicolo MachiavelliMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Tutte le Opere di Nicolo Machiavelli, Cittadino et Secretario Fiorentino". MDCL (1650). Full diced calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high).See Sold Price
Sold2022Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo Italiano e Latino delle opere di Gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo italiano e latino delle opere di gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3 vol., colour plates, illustrations, original cloth, gilt, dust-jackets, original slip-cases, gilt, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, Venice, Plinio Pietrasanta, 1557.Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, woodcut printer's device to title, woodcut initials and head-pieces, upper margin title and following f. silked, small tear to upper marSee Sold Price
Sold201721 opere di letteratura di Silone, Flaiano et al.Silone Ignazio, Una manciata di more. Milano: Mondadori, 1952. Il lotto comprende anche: D'Alba Auro, La tortura della grazia. In Roma: Sindacato Italiano Arti Grafiche, 1932. Firma dell'Autore alla pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Capodimonte Di Pietro Porcelain Napoleonic Military FiguresDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro Hand-painted Porcelain Napoleonic Military Figures. Napoleonic Wars Series. Includes the following figures: (1 Pc) Napoleon porcelain figure, EmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 7 opere di storia.Raccolta di 7 opere di storia. Nel lotto sono raccolte 7 opere di storia. Fra queste: Almeras Henri (d'), La vie parisienne sous la Restauration. Paris: Michel, s.d. Thiers Adolph, HisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tacitus Opere di G. Cornelio TacitoTacitus, Publius Cornelius. "Opere di G. Cornelio Tacito" translated to Italian by D. Giralomo Canini D'Anghiari. Venice; I. Giunti, MDCXX (1620). Vellum bound with raised bands, 4to (10" high). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Capodimonte Style Di Pietro SoldiersPorcelain soldiers in Napoleonic era garb, marked to underside, some paint loss, no visible chips, cracks or repairs.Tallest H: approx. 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro porcelain Napoleonic figurine, featuring a soldier elegantly poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizing the NapoleonicSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro porcelain figurine, depicting a Napoleonic soldier with unparalleled detail and artistry on a basement adorned with the distinctive N encircled by a laurel wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO MARSHAL NEY FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro figurine, meticulously crafted to depict Napoleonic army Marshal Michel Ney. Poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO NAPOLEONIC OFFICERA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro Napoleonic figurine, featuring an officer elegantly poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizing the Napoleonic era. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO LANNES FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro figurine, meticulously crafted to depict Napoleonic army Marshal Jean Lannes. This figurine is a testament to the artistry and craftsmanship for which CapodimonSee Sold Price
Sold2023(16) volume set OPERE DI METASTASIO, dated 1819. In nice estate found condition. Books in this(16) volume set OPERE DI METASTASIO, dated 1819. In nice estate found condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all books have been in indoor climate controlled storage for over 20 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platon - Opere di Platone - 1742Platon (428/427 av. J.C.- 348/347 av. J.C.) Opere di Platone (1742) Description: Opere di Platone tradotte da Dardi Bembo gentiluomo veneziano ... Volume primo, Giuseppe Bettinelli, editor, Venice, 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981. Size: 26 H x 22 5/8 W including frame. 18 H x 15 1/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene RoseVintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene Rose de Beauharnais, Figural Porcelain Sculpture. A depiction of the French Napoleonic, Eugene the Duke of Leuchtenberg, It is in excellent condition. MarkSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
4 days LeftJasper521512 DANTE ALIGHIERI DIVINA COMMEDIA POST-INCUNABULA ANTIQUE Divine Comedy RARE$2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo 2000 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo€500
155 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBRESCIANINI Angelo, BAA021751 (N. 12 spari pistola cal. 38, fucile cal. 12), , N. 12 gunshots cal.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500