Sold2021Giorgio Armani & Il Gioiello di FirenzeA long silk light sand color blouse (size 44), a pair of navy blue cotton pants (size 44), both by Giorgio Armani. Along with a four-strand (enter twined) metallic belt and large well decorated buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO ARMANI, GAI MATTIOLO, ETRO Lotto di quattroGIORGIO ARMANI, GAI MATTIOLO, ETRO Lotto di quattro bottiglie di eau de toilette di varie forme e dimensioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from IL SINDACO DI FIRENZE dated March 1906 to Robert Barrett Browning re-the centenary ofA letter from IL SINDACO DI FIRENZE dated March 1906 to Robert Barrett Browning re-the centenary of Elizabeth Brownings birth, signed by AntellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gioia 1oz bottlesGiorgio Armani Acqua di Gioia 1oz bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Montelatici Italian Pietra Dura PlaqueE. Montelatici signed Italian pietra dura plaque depicting mandolin player, bearing signature in stone lower right, label "Il Mosaico di Firenze" on reverse. Image: 12.25" H x 8.25" W; frame: 16.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra dura picture of rose stem, 20th C., Italian, multicolored hardstone inset on black stonePietra dura picture of rose stem, 20th C., Italian, multicolored hardstone inset on black stone ground, labeled verso "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R", etched inscription at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Italian Pietra Dura Rose StemFramed Italian Pietra Dura Rose Stem20th century, multicolored hardstone, labeled to recto "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R," presented in a gilt frame. Framed dimensions 9 1/8 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mosaico Di Firenze Leather BoxDESCRIPTION: Mosaico Di Firenze leather embossed box with pietra dura bird inlaid lid. Opens to reveal polished wood interior. Label at underside: "IL Mosaico Di Firenze, Piazza S. Croce. 15R." CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Never opened 3 Box Sets Designer Men’s Fragrance2 never opened and sealed boxes of COLLECTION HOMME EAU DE TOILETTE. Includes Armani, Drakker Noir, Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio, Ralph Lauren Polo, Minotaur, & Cacharel pour homme. 3rd set includes GiSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Designer Perfume Bottles Perfumers. Eau de Parfum. Chrisian DIOR "Dune". Giorgio ARMANI "Sun d7pc Designer Perfume Bottles Perfumers. Eau de Parfum. Chrisian DIOR "Dune". Giorgio ARMANI "Sun di Gioia". ARPEGE. DIOR "Miss Dior" Eau de Toilette. LANCOMBE "Tresor" . LUCKY "Number 6" Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acqua di Gio Giorgio Armani Perfume New in BoxAcqua di Gio Giorgio Armani Perfume New in Box: 3.4 ounces, never openedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2019After Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved withAfter Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved with Il Giardino di San Miniato , Firenze, after John Ruskin, engine turned ground, inscribed and stamped 925, the interior lined in red velvet, MauriSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina Original art #8 published in Topolino issue 1401, October 3, 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANOSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina 18th original art published in Topolino #1401, 3rd October 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANO ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Armani Code PerfumesSet of Armani Code Perfumes. Giorgio Armani Eau Parfum Pour Homme0.5FL. Acqua Di Gioia Eau De Perfume 0.5FL.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Armani: violet cape in oriental style (size 44)Giorgio Armani: violet cape in oriental style (size 44)See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
19 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Giorgio Armani Le Collezioni Silk Blouse, 2 Italy$20(4 bids)
4 days LeftArt La RosaCarlo Dolci (cerchia di) (Firenze 1616-Firenze 1686) - Madonna, 17th century€700
May 28JC Auctions10 Vintage Mens Silk Ties - Christian Dior, Ralph Lauren, Perry Ellis, Arnold Palmer, Giorgio Armani$70