Sold2016Veduta Del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo ArtGiovanni B. Piranesi Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo framed artwork print. Frame measures 31" L x 23" H. Print measures 22" L x 14" H. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta interna del Pronao del Pantheon.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta interna del Pronao del Pantheon. Etching, 1769. 391x537 mm; 15¼x21 inches, full margins. First state (of 3), before the numbers. From Vedute di Roma. A very good, wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del Ponte Molle...Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720 - 1778)Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma, 1762, ca. 1870-1945etchingView of the Milvian Bridge Over the Tiber Two Miles outside RomeFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, Engraving, Veduta del Ponte SalarioGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving of Veduta del Ponte Salario, 16" x 24", framed 25" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Engravings of Rome, Rossini after Piranesi (3)**Originally Listed At $300** Luigi Rossini after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 -1778). "Veduta del Ponte Rotto" engraving, 1819. Luigi Rossini "Veduta dell' Arco Tito" engraving, 1819. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving, Veduta dellGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving, Veduta dell Avanzo del Castello, plate size: 15 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PIRANESI, "THE PONTE MOLLE" ETCHING, 1762After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778). "Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma" or "View of the Ponte Molle (or Milvian Bridge) over the Tiber two miles outsidSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingsGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva'' (Wilton-Ely 181)- etching, 1757, on laid paper with watermark Fleur-de-lys in a double circle with CB; ''Veduta inteSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.B. Piranesi Engraving, " Veduta del Tempio Antonino eGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) " Veduta del Tempio Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino, " c. 1758, engraving on laid paper, matted and framed. 16 x 21 in. plate size 28 x 33 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovani B. Piranesi (1720-1778) ItalianVEDUTA DEL PONTE MOLLE (H.64; F.767), 1762, etching with center fold as issued, plate 17 ¼ x 26 ¼”, full margins, frame 28 x 39” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Tobey Moss GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "...Acqua Giulia" - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia (The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia)," posthumous restrike, diagram of architectural details, imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Piranesi (after Louis-Jean Desprez) - Fuoco artificiale detto la GirandolaThis dramatic view, etched by Francesco Piranesi (1758/59-1810), the son of the famous Italian artist and architect Giovanni B. Piranesi, shows a fireworks display above the Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian.After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian. 'Veduta del Tempio di Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino', Print, in Fine Gilt Frames, 16 x 21", and five companion pieces, a set of six (6). "See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della gran Curia Innocenziana and Veduta del ponte d'Elio Adriano (two works) engravings Each plate: 16 x 24 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778). Etching on laid paper. Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paola sul Monte Aureo." With center fold crease. In archival frame. MEASUREMENTS: PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Views Of RomeGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Views Of Rome, Etching On Paper. Marked "Veduta del Ponte Ferrato dagl'Antiquarj detto Cestio. Dalla parte verso la corrente... Piranesi Archit. dis. ed inc." ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778EtchingItalian, 18th Century. Two etchings after Giovanni B. Piranesi, The Aqueduct of Nero Leading to the Palatine and Veduta degli avanzi del tablino dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etchings"Veduta del Tempio di Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino", 15" x 21 1/4" (image) and Rovine d'una Galleria di Statue nella Villa Adriana a Tivoli, 17 1/4" x 22 1/4" (image) both late 19th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Elevation of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Portal to the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), In the cella of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etch€500