Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz)Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz) Kavallerieeinheit vor dem Manöver. Pastell. Unten links signiert. 28,8x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Etwas stockfleckig und gebräunt. In den Ecken durchscheinendeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori (1825-1908) Italian Country LandscapeGiovanni Fattori (1825-1908) Italian landscape.Oil on wood panelDimensions: 11" X 5 1/2"Signed lower right "Gio Fattori"See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Italian O/c biblical scene, 55"wLate 19th century Italian oil on canvas, depicting the biblical scene of John the Baptist before King Herod, from the studio of Giovanni Fattori, (Italian, 1825-1908), 36"h x 44"w, overall size includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Pisani (Italian, 19th Century), After Giovanni Fattori (Italian, 1825-1908), "St. John theLouis Pisani (Italian, 19th Century)After Giovanni Fattori (Italian, 1825-1908)"St. John the Baptist Rebuking Herod"oil on canvassigned "L. Pisani" (lower right), inscribed "Herodi reproached by St. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FRAMED GIOVANNI FATTORI (D.1908) ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed etchings, signed in plate Giov Fattori (Giovanni Fattori, Italy, 1825-1908), including: (1) "Salita del Priore" (The ascent of the priest) / "Ritorno a casa" (Homecoming), c. 1903, sSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Oil Painting Attributed to Giovanni FattoriItem/Description: Attributed to Giuseppe Fattori (Italian 1818-1888) Old Master Painting, King Herrodt & John. Back marked in part: studio st caterina firenze. No noticeable signature. Material: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori 1825-1908, Cavaleggeri in avanscopertaChina su carta, cm. 12x20 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Professor Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971), Don Quixote, Glazed Terra Cotta SculptureProfessor Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971), Don Quixote, Glazed Terra Cotta Sculpture, signed on bottom. Italian ceramics artist and sculptor Eugenio Pattarino studied under Giovanni Fattori andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - AgrumiOlio su cartone, cm. 12,5x29. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Martino (1908 - 1997)Oil on canvas, "Hagy's Ford, Looking Toward M", SLL. Winter scene of a small trestle bridge with a village in the distance. 25"h x 28"w and 33.5"h x 36.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736".Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736". Manifattura Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milano, anni 30. Terraglia modellata a colaggio decorata con fili a rilievo e smaltata in bianco e grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - 1971) - (attribuito) Vaso inGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - 1971) - (attribuito) Vaso in terraglia modellata a colaggio, smaltata in creme e lavanda con decorazioni ellissoidali leggermente incise in rosa. Manifattura Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papini, Giovanni - Gianfalco (Firenze, 9 gennaio 1881 – Firenze, 8 luglio 1956)€150
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vallecchi, Attilio (Firenze, 1880 – Firenze, 1946) - Papini, Giovanni - Soffici, Ardengo - ed€100
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionWinsor McCay (American, 1869-1934) LITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND, 1908$100(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction Company1908 Mason Decoy Factory Red-Breasted Merganser Duck Decoy With Glass Eyes$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 6 "Lens" Cantilevered Dining Chairs, Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia$100
13 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.FOUR MEXICAN AMATE FOLK PAINTINGS, 11.5" X 15.25" IMAGE, 13.25" X 18.25" OVERALL, CREASE & TONING$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftLodestar AuctionsGiovanni Maratti Antique Italian Boats at Sea Large Oil Painting Listed Artist$250
14 hrs LeftHouse of Craven1908 MS65 Gold $20 Saint Gaudens Gold Coin, PCGS Graded Rare Coin$1,300(4 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1908 ENGLISH Marcus Aurelius Meditations Stoic Philosophy Greek Collier BINDING$105(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sJOSEPH A. CAGGIANO (America, b. 1908), Motif #1, Rockport., Oil on board, 8" x 10".$100