Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Herbier de Bernard Buffet LithographsFolio of nine lithographs, "Herbier de Bernard Buffet Commente par Louise de Vilmorin". Front page signed in pencil "Bernard Buffet & Louise de Vilmorin". [Folio: 17 1/2" H x 13" W]. Original folio haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph in color by Bernard Buffet, c1953Lithograph in color "poisson sur on plat" by Bernard Buffet (France, 1928-1999), c1953, edition 76/220, 15.8"x22.9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (NÉ EN 1974)KAWS (NÉ EN 1974) Skeleton, 2017 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur cartons Edition limitée créée par l’artiste KAWS avec Original Fake et Medicom Toy, Tokyo en 2007. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (NÉ EN 1974)KAWS (NÉ EN 1974) Skeleton, 2017 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur cartons Edition limitée créée par l’artiste KAWS avec Original Fake et Medicom Toy, Tokyo en 2007. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (NÉ EN 1974)KAWS (NÉ EN 1974) Skeleton, 2017 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur cartons Edition limitée créée par l’artiste KAWS avec Original Fake et Medicom Toy, Tokyo en 2007. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) "L'OEUF SUR LE PLAT" 1955. Lithograph in 6 colors, signed and numberedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) "L'OEUF SUR LE PLAT" 1955. Lithograph in 6 colors, signed and numbered 109/125 measures 17.3 x 12.7" Bernard Buffet (10 July 1928 – 4 October 1999) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F.[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F. Bernard Buffet: 1948-1967 Gravures, Engravings, Radierungen. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, [1968]. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 88pp. Numerous illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffet, Bernard - FleursBuffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Fleurs Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier Japon, 22/25, signée à la main en bas à droite Bernard Buffet Description (EN): Lithograph on washi, 22/25, hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - Still Life with BottleArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Still Life with Bottle Year: 1952 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Guide de la GraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), color lithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), color lithograph, "Le Clown Sur Fond Verte (The Clown with Green Background)", pencil signed on right, number 109/175, 26-1/4" x 20-1/4" plate, 35-1/4" x 28-1/4" ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet Lithograph [Modern, Floral]Bernard Buffet (French 1928 - 1999) original lithograph. Print signed 'in stone' (in plate) upper right. Come with accompanying certification from the 'Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Canal St. Martin" LithographDESCRIPTION: Color lithograph print titled "Canal St. Martin". Signed "Bernard Buffet 68" at bottom right. Certificate of authenticity from Société de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsHenri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsL'Espagnole. Gravure en noir, gravé par Jacques VILLONEpreuve sur ArchesNon signée. 445 x 300 mm (le sujet)55 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Brillo Box 5 soaps Boîte en carton. Signé au feutre sur le dessus par l’artiste. Cachet de la signature dessous. Hauteur : 7 ; Longueur : 13 ; Profondeur : 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box 5 soaps Boîte en carton. Signé au feutre sur le dessus par l’artiste. Cachet de la signature dessous. Hauteur : 7 ; Longueur : 13 ; Profondeur : 7,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VUARNESSON (1935) Table basse modèle « Tetra » (par 4 ?) en bois et formica,Bernard VUARNESSON (1935) Table basse modèle « Tetra » (par 4 ?) en bois et formica, vers 1980. 40 x 70 x 70 cm 40 x 189 x 189 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le jardin d'encre, 2007 Aquatinte et héliogravure en noir sur vé...€1,000
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans Titre, 1974 (Agerup, 246)Gravure aquatinte sur vélinSignée...€1,200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Soleil Rouge, 1950 (Agerup, 41)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSig...€2,000
5 days LeftBonhamsHENDRICK GOLTZIUS (1558-1617) La Création du Monde, Le Jour I, et Le Jour IV, 1590 (NH36,39...€1,400
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$70(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsBernard Buffet. New York City skyline. Original lithograph print. Artist proof edition. Signed in$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000