ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
Le jardin d'encre, 2007
Aquatinte et héliogravure en noir sur vélin d'Arches
Issue de l'ouvrage «Ce Jardin d'encre» avec des textes
de Bernard Noël
Signée et numérotée 14/63
Editée par Bernard Dumerchez, Paris
Imprimée par René Tazé, Paris
Présentée dans son coffret d'origine entoilé
64 x 73 cm
Aquatint and heliogravure in black on Arches vellum paper, from the book 'Ce Jardin d'encre' with texts by
by Bernard Noël, signed and numbered 14/63
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Le jardin d'encre, 2007
de Bernard Noël
Signée et numérotée 14/63
Imprimée par René Tazé, Paris
64 x 73 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping