ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
Soleil Rouge, 1950
(Agerup, 41)
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin
Signée au crayon et justifiée 'Epreuve d'Artiste XIII/XVI'
Imprimée par Desjobert, Paris
Publiée par la Guilde Internationale de la gravure, Paris
48 x 34 cm
5-colour lithograph on vellum, signed in pencil and justified 'Epreuve d'Artiste XIII/XVI'
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Soleil Rouge, 1950
(Agerup, 41)
Imprimée par Desjobert, Paris
48 x 34 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping